Boys Junior/Senior Spotlight 2013

This is an archived schedule from a previous year. For current information, please visit the Events page.

Schedules

Junior Spotlight games

Saturday, July 27 at the Ehrnfelt Soccer Complex—Foltz Fields. 7 v 7. 24-minute games.

Team 6:00 pm 6:30 pm 7:00 pm 7:30 pm 8:00 pm 8:30 pm
J1 Red Field 8A Field 8A
J2 Blue Field 8A Field 8B
J3 Red Field 8B Field 8B
J4 Blue Field 8B Field 8A
J5 Red Field 8A Field 8A
J6 Blue Field 8A Field 8B
J7 Red Field 8B Field 8A
J8 Blue Field 8B Field 8A
J9 Red Field 8B Field 8A
J10 Blue Field 8A Field 8A

Senior Spotlight games

Saturday, July 27 at the Ehrnfelt Soccer Complex—Foltz Fields. 7 v 7. 24-minute games.

Team 6:00 pm 6:30 pm 7:00 pm 7:30 pm 8:00 pm 8:30 pm
S1 Red Field 7A Field 7A
S2 Blue Field 7A Field 7B
S3 Red Field 7B Field 7B
S4 Blue Field 7B Field 7A
S5 Red Field 7A Field 7A
S6 Blue Field 7A Field 7B
S7 Red Field 7B Field 7B
S8 Blue Field 7B Field 7A
S9 Red Field 7A Field 7A
S10 Blue Field 7A Field 7B
S11 Red Field 7B Field 7B
S12 Blue Field 7B Field 7A

Rosters

Last modified on Monday, July 25 at 5:45 pm

Last Name Name Organization Team Grad Year
Adamescu Joshua St. Peter’s High School (Mansfield) S8 Blue 2014
Au Brandon Ontario High School S7 Red 2014
Bable Greg Crestview High School S6 Blue 2014
Becka Alexander Brunswick High School S7 Red 2014
Beckman Aaron Lutheran West High School S9 Red 2014
Bello Andrew North Canton Hoover High School S1 Red 2014
Bissell Stephen Poland Seminary High School S2 Blue 2014
Bradley Andrew Nordonia High School S10 Blue 2014
Bridges Aaron Bloom-Carroll High School S5 Red 2014
Cercek Jonah Nordonia High School S9 Red 2014
Chambers David Howland High School S7 Red 2014
Clark Matt North Ridgeville High School S9 Red 2014
Coffman Corbin Coshocton High School S10 Blue 2014
Conley Benjamin Austintown-Fitch High School S4 Blue 2014
Conley Peter Grove City Senior High School S3 Red 2014
Cotton Alec Lake High School S5 Red 2014
Crow Matt North Ridgeville High School S6 Blue 2014
Csizma Rodney Copley High School S4 Blue 2014
Debiec Ryan Howland High School S5 Red 2014
Decaire Eric Midview High School S11 Red 2014
Doan Matt Howland High School S6 Blue 2014
Duffy Thomas Austintown-Fitch High School S3 Red 2014
Edwards Brandon Orchard View Club (Michigan) S2 Blue 2014
Eldridge Hayden Mansfield Senior High School S7 Red 2014
Farhan Tallel Whitmer High School S5 Red 2014
Faykus Matthew Parma Senior High School S5 Red 2014
Fortner JJ Anthony Wayne High School S9 Red 2014
Free Alex Anthony Wayne High School S2 Blue 2014
Gardner Joel Lake High School S8 Blue 2014
Gaylor Brady Sidney High School S4 Blue 2014
Grimm Jed Grove City Senior High School S3 Red 2014
Haar Tate Oak Harbor High School S10 Blue 2014
Hartley Ian Coshocton High School S5 Red 2014
Hedges Nick Bloom-Carroll High School S3 Red 2014
Hernandez-Paxtor Alvin Dover High School S7 Red 2014
Hershberger Joel Lake High School S4 Blue 2014
Jackson Eric Cleveland Heights High School S9 Red 2014
Jadue Michael Austintown-Fitch High School S4 Blue 2014
Janosik Luke Elyria Catholic High School S9 Red 2014
Jordan Colton Coshocton High School S12 Blue 2014
Keffer Riley Grove City Senior High School S12 Blue 2014
Kehayov Nedim Ridgewood High School (Illinois) S11 Red 2014
Kinzer Christopher Brecksville-Broadview Heights S6 Blue 2014
Kisel Chad North Ridgeville High School S11 Red 2014
Krieg Brian Pickerington Central High School S1 Red 2014
Labbato H. Reid Strongsville High School S6 Blue 2014
Linhart Clay Crestview High School S12 Blue 2014
Loss Cody Orchard View Club (Michigan) S9 Red 2014
Marr Anthony Crestview High School S8 Blue 2014
Maurer Shane Michigan Wolves-Hawks East Soccer Club S10 Blue 2014
McDonald Jonathan Lake High School S4 Blue 2014
McGath Caleb Crestview High School S11 Red 2014
Medves Ryan Elyria Catholic High School S7 Red 2014
Messiah Silvester Midview High School S12 Blue 2014
Metz Derek Mansfield Senior High School S8 Blue 2014
Miller Matthew St. Thomas Aquinas High School S8 Blue 2014
Miller Sam Mansfield Senior High School S5 Red 2014
Mitschke Zachary North Ridgeville High School S5 Red 2014
Moore Adam Strongsville High School S10 Blue 2014
Moore Cameron North Ridgeville High School S4 Blue 2014
Myers Barry Fairview High School S2 Blue 2014
Nagy Jeff Norton High School S12 Blue 2014
Napier Connor Pickerington Central High School S10 Blue 2014
Neumann Taylor Lutheran West High School S6 Blue 2014
Newby Trent Rocky River High School S8 Blue 2014
Nunez Carlos Orchard View Club (Michigan) S11 Red 2014
Olen Matthew Parma Senior High School S4 Blue 2014
O’Neill Kevin Strongsville High School S9 Red 2014
Oswald Daniel Buckeye High School S1 Red 2014
Pace Ethan Bloom-Carroll High School S6 Blue 2014
Parker Deshawn Beaver Local High School S1 Red 2014
Pauly Aaron Ashland High School S2 Blue 2014
Pavell Doug Normandy High School S1 Red 2014
Payne Jake Cardinal Mooney High School S10 Blue 2014
Petty Kolin Bloom-Carroll High School S1 Red 2014
Platt Sam Padua Franciscan High School S12 Blue 2014
Pullar Jacob Padua Franciscan High School S3 Red 2014
Pullar Owen Padua Franciscan High School S7 Red 2014
Raimondo Anthony Normandy High School S2 Blue 2014
Reed Philip Anthony Wayne High School S1 Red 2014
Reese Preston Beaver Local High School S6 Blue 2014
Renner Kyle Ontario High School S8 Blue 2014
Rennicker Dalton Dover High School S1 Red 2014
Robinson Thomas Bloom-Carroll High School S2 Blue 2014
Rudder Roy Nordonia High School S8 Blue 2014
Rusinko George Buckeye High School S8 Blue 2014
Saddler Michael Elyria Catholic High School S10 Blue 2014
Scott Ryan Zanesville High School S12 Blue 2014
Scott Zachary Zanesville High School S12 Blue 2014
Semanjaku Eriseld Ridgewood High School (Illinois) S6 Blue 2014
Skutt Erric Olmsted Falls High School S1 Red 2014
Smith Marc Coshocton High School S2 Blue 2014
Spain Tyler Howland High School S10 Blue 2014
Stahl Riley Rittman High School S9 Red 2014
Stanik Aaron Minerva High School S12 Blue 2014
Stanislaw Noah North Canton Hoover High School S2 Blue 2014
Stepic Donald Holy Name High School S11 Red 2014
Studer Ryan Aurora High School S3 Red 2014
Suchecki Joey Rocky River High School S9 Red 2014
Sweet Dalton Marion L. Steele High School S7 Red 2014
Swetlic Luke St. Peter’s High School (Mansfield) S7 Red 2014
Tatebe Micah Warren G. Harding High School S11 Red 2014
Telep Jon Strongsville High School S5 Red 2014
Timken Alexander Cloverleaf High School S11 Red 2014
Tompkins Mac Fairview High School (Pennsylvania) S11 Red 2014
Vestal Tyler Austintown-Fitch High School S5 Red 2014
Waag Josue Strongsville High School S12 Blue 2014
Waligora Sean North Ridgeville High School S6 Blue 2014
Watkins Nathaniel Cloverleaf High School S9 Red 2014
Watson Kyle Howland High School S3 Red 2014
Wheeler Alex Coshocton High School S11 Red 2014
Winkel Zach North Ridgeville High School S3 Red 2014
Yaghmour Adam Ridgewood High School (Illinois) S3 Red 2014
Yanetta Michael Strongsville High School S4 Blue 2014
Zuk Collin Cloverleaf High School S7 Red 2014
Bernard Ashton Cleveland Heights High School J6 Blue 2015
Blagojevic Ryan North Ridgeville High School J10 Blue 2015
Blunk Adam St. Peter’s High School (Mansfield) J9 Red 2015
Bores Jacob Anthony Wayne High School J2 Blue 2015
Bracken Ronan Mentor High School J5 Red 2015
Brown Scott Michigan Wolves-Hawks East Soccer Club J8 Blue 2015
Carlson Evan Avon Lake High School J1 Red 2015
Cobb Ryan Buckeye High School J3 Red 2015
Coffey Tristan North Ridgeville High School J9 Red 2015
Cotsmire Austin North Canton Hoover High School J5 Red 2015
Dalach Owen Michigan Wolves-Hawks East Soccer Club J6 Blue 2015
Dawe Christian Michigan Wolves-Hawks East Soccer Club J7 Red 2015
Dunnavant Kyle Mount Vernon High School J3 Red 2015
Edwards Neal Zanesville High School J4 Blue 2015
Federer Collin Pickerington Central High School J7 Red 2015
Fetcko Spencer Elyria Catholic High School J1 Red 2015
Fikar Brian North Royalton High School J8 Blue 2015
Foust Jeremy Strongsville High School J10 Blue 2015
Goss Tobin Crestview High School J3 Red 2015
Graham Logan Zanesville High School J10 Blue 2015
Grimmer Jacob Padua Franciscan High School J4 Blue 2015
Harper Torrence Warren G. Harding High School J2 Blue 2015
Hilliard Chase Beaver Local High School J7 Red 2015
Jackson Matthew Green High School J6 Blue 2015
Janes John Michigan Wolves-Hawks East Soccer Club J7 Red 2015
Jankowski Jacob Anthony Wayne High School J1 Red 2015
Keeslar Kenton Green High School J2 Blue 2015
Kissinger Corey Crestview High School J7 Red 2015
Klein Christian Olmsted Falls High School J1 Red 2015
Korzec Jakub Ridgewood High School (Illinois) J8 Blue 2015
Kral Gabriel Ashland High School J5 Red 2015
Kruczek Adam Strongsville High School J1 Red 2015
Kuvin Jonah Padua Franciscan High School J5 Red 2015
Latimer Cole Grove City Senior High School J4 Blue 2015
Laurell Reese Strongsville High School J4 Blue 2015
Lechowski Mateusz Ridgewood High School (Illinois) J5 Red 2015
Lucas Mikael Berea-Midpark High School J3 Red 2015
Ludwig Michael Strongsville High School J9 Red 2015
McGoogan Josh Crestview High School J4 Blue 2015
Miller Edward Crestview High School J8 Blue 2015
Mitchell Justin Cathedral High School (Indiana) J5 Red 2015
Myers Ryan Strongsville High School J7 Red 2015
Nadzan Justin Strongsville High School J2 Blue 2015
Neville Jacob Michigan Wolves-Hawks East Soccer Club J8 Blue 2015
Nguyen Brandon Zanesville High School J5 Red 2015
Nichols Lucas Lake High School J6 Blue 2015
Nigh Jacob Buckeye High School J4 Blue 2015
O’Halloran Liam Elyria Catholic High School J10 Blue 2015
Parlette Alex Anthony Wayne High School J1 Red 2015
Perelman Zander Cleveland Heights High School J9 Red 2015
Poiry Tim Oak Harbor High School J10 Blue 2015
Pritchard Joseph Marion L. Steele High School J7 Red 2015
Randazzo Christian Dover High School J8 Blue 2015
Raney Kurt Mentor High School J4 Blue 2015
Righi Vincent Michigan Wolves-Hawks East Soccer Club J6 Blue 2015
Roberts Noah Crestview High School J9 Red 2015
Salem Omar Westlake High School J9 Red 2015
Santana Jorge Holy Name High School J8 Blue 2015
Scherzer Brett Rocky River High School J5 Red 2015
Schultz Jacob Springfield Local High School J6 Blue 2015
Shepherd Drew Strongsville High School J7 Red 2015
Spence Trevor Orchard View Club (Michigan) J6 Blue 2015
Stamp Zach Boardman High School J2 Blue 2015
Straffen Jason Lutheran West High School J3 Red 2015
Tenney Eric Warren G. Harding High School J3 Red 2015
Thomas Nicolas Midview High School J10 Blue 2015
Todino Nicholas Michigan Wolves-Hawks East Soccer Club J9 Red 2015
Tovar Kristoffer Zanesville High School J3 Red 2015
Walker Eric Zanesville High School J9 Red 2015
Weekhout Sebastian Michigan Wolves-Hawks East Soccer Club J2 Blue 2015
Welker Doug Zanesville High School J4 Blue 2015
Wherley Evan Dover High School J10 Blue 2015
Winiecki Joseph Stow-Munroe Falls High School J2 Blue 2015
Witek Piotr Ridgewood High School (Illinois) J1 Red 2015
Wright Austin Strongsville High School J6 Blue 2015
Zillinger Jacob Warren G. Harding High School J8 Blue 2015