Boys Junior/Senior Spotlight

This is archived information from a previous year. For current information, please visit the Events page.
The 2014 Boys Junior/Senior Spotlight took place on the evening of Saturday, July 26 at the Ehrnfelt Soccer Complex.

Games and schedule

Junior Spotlight games

7 v 7. 24-minute games.

Team 6:00 pm 6:30 pm 7:00 pm
J1 Blue Field 8A Field 8B
J2 Red Field 8A Field 8B
J3 Blue Field 8B Field 8A
J4 Red Field 8B Field 8B
J5 Blue Field 8A Field 8B
J6 Red Field 8A Field 8A

Senior Spotlight games

7 v 7. 24-minute games.

Team 6:00 pm 6:30 pm 7:00 pm 7:30 pm
S1 Blue Field 7A Field 7A
S2 Red Field 7A Field 7B
S3 Blue Field 7B Field 7B
S4 Red Field 7B Field 7A
S5 Blue Field 7A Field 7A
S6 Red Field 7A Field 7B
S7 Blue Field 7B Field 7B
S8 Red Field 7B Field 7A

Team rosters

The rosters were last updated on July 22.

The Blue team will wear gold jerseys and the Red team will wear green jerseys.

Team # First Name Last Name Organization Grad Primary Position
J1 Blue 1 Justin Lepkowski Amherst Steele 2016 Center Attacking Mid
J1 Blue 2 Tyler Stills Westerville Central 2016 Center Midfielder
J1 Blue 3 Brenden Simmerly Strongsville 2016 Dedender
J1 Blue 4 Vincent Diago St. Vincent – St. Mary 2016 defender
J1 Blue 5 Charles Perkins Harrison 2016 Forward
J1 Blue 6 Jaritt Louthan Nordonia 2016 Forward
J1 Blue 7 jacob wischmeier Rocky River 2016 forward
J1 Blue 8 Ben Feuer Canfield 2016 Mid
J1 Blue 9 Kevin Herrmann NPYSA FORCE 2016 Midfield
J1 Blue 10 Nathan Marcus Padua Franciscan 2016 Midfield
J1 Blue GK Michael Ceraolo NPYSA FORCE 2016 Goalkeeper
J2 Red 1 Jonathan Schroeder Normandy 2016 Attacking midfield
J2 Red 2 Austin Rector Barberton 2016 center mid
J2 Red 3 Kevin Albrecht Berea-Midpark 2016 Center Mid
J2 Red 4 Conner Roahrig Coshocton 2016 Center Mid
J2 Red 5 Gavin Bly Strongsville 2016 defender
J2 Red 6 Ryan Ontko Holy Name 2016 Forward
J2 Red 7 Andrew Faykus Parma 2016 Forward
J2 Red 8 allen luecke Oak Harbor 2016 foward
J2 Red 9 hunter theis Anthony Wayne 2016 midfield defensive
J2 Red 10 Nesta Hejduk Westerville Central 2016 Outside back
J2 Red GK Kyle Draper Oak Harbor 2016 Goalkeeper
J3 Blue 1 Noah Day Ontario 2016 center mid
J3 Blue 2 Ethan Gilbert NPYSA FORCE 2016 Center midfielder
J3 Blue 3 Marcus Edwards Dover 2016 Defender
J3 Blue 4 Nick Rehm Pickerington 2016 Defense
J3 Blue 5 Jeffrey VanCucha Strongsville 2016 Defensive Mid
J3 Blue 6 William Reilly Westlake 2016 Forward
J3 Blue 7 Tomi Korsa Lake Catholic 2016 Left Midfield
J3 Blue 8 Chauncey Ertuncay Bloom-Carroll 2016 midfield
J3 Blue 9 Patrick Hubbell St. Vincent – St. Mary 2016 Midfield
J3 Blue 10 Joseph Geither Normandy 2016 right defensive back
J3 Blue GK Josh Aubel Olmsted Falls 2016 Goalkeeper
J4 Red 1 Christian Salamon Archbishop Hoban 2016 Center defender
J4 Red 2 Shayne Rhodes Leetonia 2016 CM
J4 Red 3 Austin McCauley Ontario 2016 Defender
J4 Red 4 Steven Bauers Pickerington 2016 forward
J4 Red 5 Michael Auner North Ridgeville 2016 Left or right winger
J4 Red 6 Ryan Redella Strongsville 2016 Mid
J4 Red 7 Joseph Lawrence Archbishop Hoban 2016 Midfield
J4 Red 8 Gonzalo Diago V St. Vincent – St. Mary 2016 midfielder
J4 Red 9 Drew Dziak Elyria Catholic 2016 Stopper
J4 Red 10 McCoy Patino Bloom-Carroll 2016 striker
J4 Red GK Tyler Walters St. Vincent – St. Mary 2015 Goalkeeper
J5 Blue 1 Adam Deeley Boardman 2016 Attacking Mid
J5 Blue 2 Thomas Coski Strongsville 2016 Center Back
J5 Blue 3 Giuliano Vommaro Ridgewood 2016 center mid
J5 Blue 4 Noah Musselman Green High School 2016 center mid
J5 Blue 5 jake Martell Aurora 2016 Holding mid
J5 Blue 6 Tyler Wallster Mentor 2016 Offense
J5 Blue 7 Jacob Gates Westerville Central 2016 Outside defender
J5 Blue 8 Nick Sciranko Strongsville 2016 Outside Midfielder
J5 Blue 9 Erik Klimczynski Ontario 2016 Striker
J5 Blue GK Connor Like Rittman 2016 Goalie
J6 Red 1 Andrew Gable Boardman 2016 Center forward
J6 Red 2 Brandon Sidoti Nordonia 2016 Center Mid
J6 Red 3 jonathon taraska Ridgewood 2016 center midfield
J6 Red 4 Tim Hoffman Strongsville 2016 Center Midfield
J6 Red 5 Tanner McKnight Grove City 2016 defense
J6 Red 6 Adam Imbrigiotta Padua Franciscan 2016 Defense
J6 Red 7 Jacob Rigaud NPYSA FORCE 2016 left midfielder
J6 Red 8 Valdeoso Patterson Warren G Harding 2016 Mid Field
J6 Red 9 Justin Kowalski Aurora 2016 Wing
J6 Red GK Jared Schulte Strongsville 2016 GoalKeeper
S1 Blue 1 Austin Garner Riverview Community 2015 Center Back
S1 Blue 2 Niksa Praljak Normandy 2015 Center midfield
S1 Blue 3 Brandon Ferguson Amherst Steele 2015 Defender
S1 Blue 4 Lucas Nichols Lake (Uniontown) 2015 Forward
S1 Blue 5 Thomas Protzman Oberlin 2015 Forward
S1 Blue 6 Zander Perelman Strongsville 2015 Forward
S1 Blue 7 Evan Wherley Dover 2015 midfield
S1 Blue 8 Joe Sitarik Beaver Local 2015 Midfielder
S1 Blue 9 Tobin Cindea Green 2015 midfielder
S1 Blue 10 Steven Sekerak Springfield 2015 Outside Wind
S1 Blue GK Reese Laurell Strongsville 2015 Goalkeeper
S2 Red 1 Joseph Winiecki Stow 2015 center defender
S2 Red 2 Zachary Kresslein Riverview Community 2015 Center Def Midfield
S2 Red 3 Joshua Sample Lake Center Christian 2015 center midfield
S2 Red 4 Spencer Fetcko Elyria Catholic 2015 Center Midfielder
S2 Red 5 Jacob Taubenek Normandy 2015 Defense
S2 Red 6 Joseph Pritchard Amherst Steele 2015 Forward
S2 Red 7 Cole Latimer Grove City 2015 Forward
S2 Red 8 Nick cicero Strongsville 2015 Lm
S2 Red 9 Ethan Hagerty St. Vincent – St. Mary 2015 Mid field
S2 Red 10 Grant Cadenhead Oberlin 2015 Midfield
S2 Red GK Gabriel Kral Ashland 2015 Keeper
S3 Blue 1 Adrian Miller Mentor 2015 Center Att Midfield
S3 Blue 2 conner Mansell Berea-Midpark 2015 center midfield
S3 Blue 3 Evan Black Anthony Wayne 2015 CM
S3 Blue 4 Eric Mitchell Barberton 2015 Defender
S3 Blue 5 Aaron Scherer Riverview Community 2015 Defender
S3 Blue 6 Liam OHalloran Elyria Catholic 2015 Forward
S3 Blue 7 Chad Kanakkanatt St. Vincent – St. Mary 2015 Midfield
S3 Blue 8 Abdirizak Mohamed Westerville Central 2015 Midfield
S3 Blue 9 Amani Crolwey Oberlin 2015 Midfielder
S3 Blue 10 Steven Biddle Grove City 2015 striker
S3 Blue GK Jacob Schultz Springfield 2015 Goal Keeper
S4 Red 1 Bradley Manuel Stow 2015 center back
S4 Red 2 Tyler Finkenthal Aurora 2015 Center Defender
S4 Red 3 Brett Chasnick Harrison 2015 Centerback
S4 Red 4 Ryan Blagojevic North Ridgeville 2015 Def Midfielder
S4 Red 5 Ryan MacDonald Olmsted Falls 2015 Defender
S4 Red 6 Nathaniel Shore Northwestern 2015 forward
S4 Red 7 Matt Russ South Range 2015 forward
S4 Red 8 Jeremy Kelling Elyria Catholic 2015 Left Mid
S4 Red 9 zachary stamp Boardman 2015 midfield
S4 Red 10 Jay Geiss Riverview Community 2015 right back defense
S4 Red GK Will Velotta Gilmour Academy 2015 goalie
S5 Blue 1 Daniel Sabljak Barberton 2015 Center Att Midfielder
S5 Blue 2 Cody O’Brien Girard 2015 Center Back
S5 Blue 3 Mikael Lucas Berea-Midpark 2015 Center Mid
S5 Blue 4 Jorge Santana Holy Name 2015 Center Mid
S5 Blue 5 Christopher Fujikawa Nordonia 2015 Central Defender
S5 Blue 6 Ryan Cobb Buckeye 2015 Defender
S5 Blue 7 Christian Randazzo Dover 2015 Forward
S5 Blue 8 Brett Scherzer Rocky River 2015 Forward
S5 Blue 9 Logan Graham Zanesville 2015 Mid defender
S5 Blue 10 Tristan Coffey North Ridgeville 2015 Midfielder
S5 Blue GK Brian Fryda Boardman 2015 Goalie
S6 Red 1 Ashton Bernard Strongsville 2015 Center Att Mid
S6 Red 2 Neal Edwards Zanesville 2015 Center Mid
S6 Red 3 Shreyas Chaudhari North Canton Hoover 2015 center midfielder
S6 Red 4 Brian Lutz Nordonia 2015 Center/Midfielder
S6 Red 5 Zachary Palmentera Nordonia 2015 Defendar
S6 Red 6 Zack Wickham Girard 2015 Defense
S6 Red 7 Jakub Korzec Ridgewood 2015 Forward
S6 Red 8 Colin Fabian Holy Name 2015 Fwd
S6 Red 9 Mitchel Boehmke Buckeye 2015 Left Center defense
S6 Red GK Shane Bartek Berea-Midpark 2015 Goalkeeper
S7 Blue 1 Billy Cvammen Green 2015 Center Back
S7 Blue 2 Jeremy Foust Strongsville 2015 Center Forward
S7 Blue 3 Jon Tomlinson Beaver Local 2015 Defender
S7 Blue 4 Gabe Bell Lake (Uniontown) 2015 Forward
S7 Blue 5 Andrew Burnette Oak Harbor 2015 forward
S7 Blue 6 Jimmy Embrescia Nordonia 2015 Halfback
S7 Blue 7 Stuart Dunlap Coshocton 2015 MF
S7 Blue 8 Cole Durina South Range 2015 Midfield
S7 Blue 9 Piotr Witek Ridgewood 2015 Midfielder
S7 Blue GK Ronald Monroe Barberton 2015 Goalkeeper
S8 Red 1 Matthew Jackson Green 2015 def-outside back
S8 Red 2 Harrison Dehlinger Parma 2015 Defense
S8 Red 3 michael hilliard Beaver Local 2015 forward
S8 Red 4 Marcus Mather Lake (Uniontown) 2015 forward
S8 Red 5 Adam Kruczek Strongsville 2015 forward
S8 Red 6 Nicholas Wiery South Range 2015 midfield
S8 Red 7 Tim Poiry Oak Harbor 2015 Right Midfield
S8 Red 8 Andrew Shirk Nordonia 2015 Right Midfielder
S8 Red 9 Eduard Antal Ridgewood 2015 sweaper
S8 Red GK Alex Parlette Anthony Wayne 2015 Goalkeeper
Wojtek Gasienica Ridgewood 2016 Goalkeepr