Girls Freshman Top Flight

This is archived information from a previous year. For current information, please visit the Events page.
The 2014 Girls Freshman Top Flight games took place on the evening of Friday, July 18 at the Ehrnfelt Soccer Complex.

Games and schedule

Time / Game Match
7:00 / Game 1 Team 1 Red vs Team 2 Blue
7:50 / Game 2 Team 3 Red vs Team 4 Blue
8:40 Winner of game 1 vs winner of game 2

Team rosters

The rosters were last updated on July 11.

Last Name First Name Organization Team # Position
Manion Harper Bishop Fenwick Team 1 Red 1 Forward
Gimmell Emily North Ridgeville Team 1 Red 2 Forward
Ault Madeline Bay Village Team 1 Red 3 Forward
DalPonte Leikyn Zanesville Team 1 Red 4 Midfielder
McElwain Sarah North Ridgeville Team 1 Red 5 Midfielder
Meisenburg Autumn Bay Village Team 1 Red 6 Midfielder
Carr Stephanie Avon Lake Team 1 Red 7 Midfielder
Nagucki Georgia Archbishop Hoban Team 1 Red 8 Midfielder
Lippincott Kendra Nordonia High Team 1 Red 9 Midfielder
Shroat Delaney Hawks East Mich Team 1 Red 10 Defender
Ostrowski Julia Strongsville High Team 1 Red 11 Defender
Wilson Jeya Zanesville High Team 1 Red 12 Defender
Narolewski Shannon Strongsville High Team 1 Red 13 Defender
Mullins Ashley Strongsville High Team 1 Red 14 Defender
Potter Nora Strongsville High Team 1 Red GK
West Meghan Hawks East Mich Team 2 Blue 1 Forward
Matlock Rachel Midview High Team 2 Blue 2 Forward
Rush Jackie Avon Lake Team 2 Blue 3 Forward
Dever Mackenzie Amherst High Team 2 Blue 4 Midfielder
McClay Sidney Hawks East Mich Team 2 Blue 5 Midfielder
Maze Emily Hawks East Mich Team 2 Blue 6 Midfielder
Norris Molly Manchester High Team 2 Blue 7 Midfielder
Smith Savanna Edison High Team 2 Blue 8 Midfielder
Clere Hailey Oregon Clay Team 2 Blue 9 Midfielder
Welker Lanie Columbia High Team 2 Blue 10 Defender
Geiger Colleen Lake Catholic Team 2 Blue 11 Defender
Mocho Anna Strongsville High Team 2 Blue 12 Defender
Dodd Jayley Berea Midpark High Team 2 Blue 13 Defender
Ortenzi Sabrina Strongsville High Team 2 Blue 14 Defender
Snyder Abigail Notre Dame Acad Team 2 Blue GK
Ross Morgan Hawks East Mich Team 3 Red 1 Forward
Rakytiak Lauren Strongville High Team 3 Red 2 Forward
Mraz Molly Villa Maria Acad Team 3 Red 3 Forward
Gray Emily Amherst Steele Team 3 Red 4 Midfielder
Hood Paige Avon Lake Team 3 Red 5 Midfielder
Miller Kailey Manchester Team 3 Red 6 Midfielder
Franczak Julianne Strongsville High Team 3 Red 7 Midfielder
Newhart Kennedy Lake Catholic Team 3 Red 8 Midfielder
Camper Katherine Brunswick High Team 3 Red 9 Midfielder
Fischer Alexandria Hawks East Mich Team 3 Red 10 Defender
Blaine Madeline Midview High Team 3 Red 11 Defender
White Natalie Edison High Team 3 Red 12 Defender
Davis Kylie Berea Midpark Team 3 Red 13 Defender
Phillips Sydney Strongsville High Team 3 Red 14 Defender
Solymosi Kennedy Lake Catholic Team 3 Red GK
Malone Tayler Hawks East Mich Team 4 Blue 1 Forward
Joyce Fallon Buckeye High Team 4 Blue 2 Forward
Carlo Emi Lebanon High Team 4 Blue 3 Forward
Schuster Nikki Ashland High Team 4 Blue 4 Midfielder
Gilbert Liz Archbishop Hoban Team 4 Blue 5 Midfielder
Clark Reagan Oregon Clay Team 4 Blue 6 Midfielder
Ferguson McKenzie Manchester High Team 4 Blue 7 Midfielder
Skinner Alanna Magnificat High Team 4 Blue 8 Midfielder
Ogilvie Alyssa Magnificat High Team 4 Blue 9 Midfielder
McIntosh Anna Hawks East Mich Team 4 Blue 10 Defender
Brnjic Diana Willoughby South Team 4 Blue 11 Defender
Joyner Janiece Medina High Team 4 Blue 12 Defender
Homoki Mallory Midview High Team 4 Blue 13 Defender
Bragg Jessica Perrysburg High Team 4 Blue 14 Defender
Newsom Makenzie Zanesville Team 4 Blue GK