Boys adidas Cup bracket 2017

The game schedule was last modified on July 25. The scheduling staff reserve the right to make changes to the master schedule.

Overview

Links

View the adidas Cup Series rules

Playoffs (Sunday)

Cup Champion: N. C. Hoover

Finals

Team 1 Score Team 2 Score Field Time
N.C. Hoover  2 Shaker  0 Foltz 7 11:10 am

Consolation games

Consolation match-ups may switch if teams have already played each other during the weekend.

Team 1 Score Team 2 Score Field Time
Kenton  0 Amherst Steele  2 Foltz 5 11:10 am
Brunswick  2 Flyers  1 Foltz 6 11:10 am
Buckeye  1 Marlington  0 Foltz 8 11:10 am

Semi-finals

Team 1 Score Team 2 Score Field Location Time
NC Hoover  3 Amherst Steele  0 Foltz 7 8:40 am
Shaker  1 Brunswick  0 Foltz 8 8:40 am
Buckeye  0 Flyers  1 Foltz 5 8:40 am
Marlington  1 Kenton  2 Foltz 6 8:40 am

Group results

Copa group results

Team Win Loss Tie GF GA Points Final Seed
Buckeye 1  0  2 3 2 3  3  3
N.C. Hoover 1  3  0  2  7  1  11  1
Kenton Wildcats  0  2  3  1  6  3  4
Brunswick I  2  3  0  6 5  6  2

Predator group results

Team Win Loss Tie GF GA Points Final Seed
Amherst Steele 1  3  1  1 5  3  10  2
Marlington Black  2  3  0  3  4  6  3
Shaker Red  3  0  2  5  1  11  1
Flyers 1  0  2  3  1  3  3  4

Cup Games

Friday Schedule

Team 1 Score Team 2 Score Field Location Time
Buckeye 1  0 Amherst Steele 1  0 Foltz 7 2:30 pm
Shaker Red  1 Flyers 1  1 Foltz 7 3:20 pm
Marlington Black 0 N.C. Hoover 1 3 Foltz 8 3:20 pm
Marlington Black  0 Shaker Red  1 Foltz 7 5:00 pm
Buckeye 1  0 Flyers 1  0 Foltz 8 5:50 pm
Amherst Steele 1  1 Brunswick I 0 Foltz 4 5:50 pm
N.C. Hoover 1  0 Kenton Wildcats  0 Foltz 5 6:40 pm
Kenton Wildcats  0 Brunswick I 5 Foltz 7 8:20 pm

Saturday Schedule

Team 1 Score Team 2 Score Field Location Time
Brunswick I  2 Buckeye 1 1 Stadium 20 9:30 am
Flyers 1  0 Amherst Steele 1  1 Stadium 20 10:20 am
Marlington Black 1 Kenton Wildcats 0 High School 19 10:20 am
N.C. Hoover 1  0 Shaker Red 0 High School 18 10:20 am
Amherst Steele 1  0 Shaker Red  2 High School 18 12:00 pm
Buckeye 1 1 Kenton Wildcats  1 Stadium 20 12:00 pm
Brunswick I  0 N.C. Hoover 1  2 High School 19 12:00 pm
Flyers 1  0 Marlington Black  1 Stadium 20 12:50 pm
Shaker Red  1 Brunswick I  0 Stadium 20 2:30 pm
Marlington Black  1 Amherst Steele 1  3 Stadium 20 3:20 pm
N.C. Hoover 1  2 Buckeye 1  1 High School 19 3:20 pm
Kenton Wildcats Flyers 1 High School 19 4:10 pm