Boys Blind and Sons Cup bracket 2017

The game schedule was last modified on July 25. The scheduling staff reserve the right to make changes to the master schedule.

Overview

Links

View the adidas Cup Series rules

Playoffs (Sunday)

Cup Champion: Erie Prep

Finals

Team 1 Score Team 2 Score Field Time
Erie Prep  3 Loveland  1 Foltz 7 9:30 am

Consolation games

Consolation match-ups may switch if teams have already played each other during the weekend.

Team 1 Score Team 2 Score Field Time
Berea-Midpark  1 Westlake  0 Foltz 5 9:30 am
Jackson  0 Stow  1 Foltz 6 9:30 am
North Royalton  1 Ridgewood  1 Foltz 8 9:30 am

Semi-finals

Team 1 Score Team 2 Score Field Location Time
Stow  0 Erie Prep  2 Foltz 7 7:50 am
Jackson  1 Loveland 2 Foltz 8 7:50 am
Berea-Midpark  3 North Royalton  2 Foltz 5 7:50 am
Westlake  3 Ridgewood  0 Foltz 6 7:50 am

Group results

Adi group results

Team Win Loss Tie GF GA Points Final Seed
Ridgewood  0  4  1  1  5  1  4
Stow  4  1  0  6  4  12  1
Berea-Midpark A  1  4  0  1  7  3  3
Loveland 1  2  3  0  7  9  6  2

Dassler group results

Team Win Loss Tie GF GA Points Final Seed
 N. Royalton 1  2  3  0  3  5  6  4
 Jackson I  5  0  0  9  2  15  1
 Erie Prep  3  2  0  9  6  9  2
 Westlake HS 1  2  2  1  7  6  7  3

Cup Games

Friday Schedule

Team 1 Score Team 2 Score Field Location Time
Berea-Midpark A  0 Loveland 1  2 Foltz 7 12:50 pm
Erie Prep  2 Westlake HS 1  1 Foltz 6 12:50 pm
Ridgewood  0 N. Royalton 1  1 Foltz 4 12:50pm
Stow  1 Jackson I  3 Foltz 5 12:50pm
Stow  1 Berea-Midpark A 0 Foltz 6 3:20 pm
Ridgewood  1 Westlake HS 1  1 Foltz 5 3:20 pm
Jackson I  2 Erie Prep  0 Foltz 6 4:10 pm
N. Royalton 1  2 Loveland 1  1 Foltz 5 4:10 pm

Saturday Schedule

Team 1 Score Team 2 Score Field Location Time
Loveland 1  1 Ridgewood  0 Foltz 7 8:40 am
Westlake HS 1  1 N. Royalton 1 0 Foltz 4 8:40 am
Erie Prep  0 Stow  1 Foltz 6 8:40 am
Jackson I  1 Berea-Midpark A  0 Foltz 5 8:40 am
Ridgewood  0 Berea-Midpark A  1 Foltz 7 10:20 am
Loveland 1  1 Stow  2 Foltz 8 10:20 am
N. Royalton 1  0 Erie Prep  2 Foltz 5 10:20 am
Westlake HS 1  1 Jackson I  2 Foltz 6 10:20 am
Stow  1 Ridgewood  0 Foltz 12 12:50 pm
Jackson I  1 N. Royalton 1  0 Foltz 11 12:50 pm
Westlake HS 1  3 Berea-Midpark A  0 Foltz 10 12:50 pm
Erie Prep  5 Loveland 1  2 Foltz 12 1:40 pm