Boys adidas Cup Series bracket 2012

This is an archived schedule from a previous year. For current information, please visit the Teams page.
The scheduling staff reserve the right to make changes to the master schedule. If these changes impact your team, you will be notified individually in regard to the changes. Game schedule last modified on July 22 at 10 pm.

Semi Finals adidas Cup Series

adidas Cup Series Semi Final Matchups – Web

adidas Cup Series Final Bracket Results

adidas Cup Series Final Bracket Results – Web

Overview

Adi Division

Pool play

Pool play results

Semi-Finals

Finals

Dassler Division

Pool play

Pool play results

Semi-Finals

Finals

Adi Division

Adi Pool play

Predator Group

Friday Schedule
Team 1 Score Team 2 Score Field Location Time
Aurora Green  3 Green  0 High School 17 1:40 pm
Springboro  0 Padua I  1 High School 18 1:40 pm
Strongsville I  1 Shaker Varsity  1 High School 19 1:40 pm
Green  1 Springboro  3 High School 17 4:10 pm
Aurora Green  1 Shaker Varsity  1 High School 18 4:10 pm
Strongsville I  0 Padua I  0 High School 19 4:10 pm
Saturday Schedule
Team 1 Score Team 2 Score Field Location Time
Shaker Varsity  0 Springboro  1 Darice 13 8:40 am
Green  0 Padua I  3 Darice 14 8:40 am
Aurora Green  0 Strongsville I  0 Darice 15 8:40 am
Shaker Varsity  2 Padua I  0 Darice 13 11:10 am
Aurora Green  0 Springboro  0 Darice 14 11:10 am
Green  0 Strongsville I  3 Darice 15 11:10 am
Padua I  0 Aurora Green  0 Darice 13 1:40 pm
Green  0 Shaker Varsity  0 Darice 14 1:40 pm
Strongsville I  0 Springboro  0 Darice 15 1:40 pm

Pure Group

Friday Schedule
Team 1 Score Team 2 Score Field Location Time
Normandy High School  0 Olentangy 1  0 High School 18 2:30 pm
Normandy High School  0 Revere  2 High School 17 5:00 pm
N. Royalton Varsity  1 Waukegan Bulldogs  0 High School 18 5:00 pm
Loveland High School 1  0 Olentangy 1  1 High School 19 5:00 pm
Loveland High School 1  0 Waukegan Bulldogs  3 High School 19 7:30 pm
Revere  0 N. Royalton Varsity  0 High School 18 7:30 pm
Saturday Schedule
Team 1 Score Team 2 Score Field Location Time
Normandy High School  0 Waukegan Bulldogs  4 Darice 13 9:30 am
N. Royalton Varsity  0 Loveland High School 1  1 Darice 14 9:30 am
Revere  0 Olentangy 1  0 Darice 15 9:30 am
Loveland High School 1  0 Revere  0 Darice 13 12:00 pm
Waukegan Bulldogs  1 Olentangy 1  0 Darice 14 12:00 pm
Normandy High School  2 N. Royalton Varsity  1 Darice 15 12:00 pm
N. Royalton Varsity  0 Olentangy 1  0 Darice 14 2:30 pm
Revere  0 Waukegan Bulldogs  0 Darice 15 2:30 pm
Normandy High School  1 Loveland High School 1  1 Darice 16 2:30 pm

Adi Pool Play Results

Predator Group

Team Win Loss Tie GF GA Points Final Place
Aurora Green  1  4  4  1  7  3
Green  4  1  1  12  1  6
Shaker Varsity  1  1  3  4  3  6  5
Strongsville I  1  4  4  1  7  4
Springboro  2  1  2  4  2  8  2
Padua I  2  1  2  4  2  8  1

Pure Group

Team Win Loss Tie GF GA Points Final Place
Waukegan Bulldogs  3  2  8  4  9  2
Loveland High School 1  2  2  1  2  4  7  4
N. Royalton Varsity  1  3  1  2  4  4  6
Olentangy 1  2  1  2  3  2  8  3
Normandy High School  1  3  1  2  8  4  5
Revere  2  3  5  0  9  1

Adi Semi-Finals

Team 1 Score Team 2 Score Field Location Time
Padua I  0 Waukegan Bulldogs  4 Foltz 7 Sunday 7:50 am
Springboro*  1 Revere  1 Foltz 8 Sunday 7:50 am
Aurora Green  1 Loveland High School 1  2 Foltz 3 Sunday 7:50 am
Strongsville I  0 Olentangy I  3 Foltz 2 Sunday 7:50 am
Shaker Varsity  2 N. Royalton Varsity  0 Foltz 5 Sunday 7:50 am
Green  1 Normandy High School  2 Foltz 6 Sunday 7:50 am

Adi Finals

Cup Field Time Team 1 Score Team 2 Score
Gold Cup Foltz 7 10:20 am Waukegan Bulldogs  1 Springboro  0
Silver Cup Foltz 8 10:20 am Loveland High School 1  0 Olentangy I  1
Bronze Cup Foltz 5 10:20 am Shaker Varsity  0 Normandy High School  1

Dassler Division

Dassler Pool play

Copa Mundial Group

Friday Schedule
Team 1 Score Team 2 Score Field Location Time
Corning 1  0 Yellow Jackets  1 Foltz 1 4:10 pm
South Kingstown HS  1 ECHS 1  1 Foltz 3 4:10 pm
Brunswick 1  1 Midpark A  1 Foltz 4 4:10 pm
Brunswick 1 South Kingstown HS Foltz 1 6:40 pm
Midpark A Yellow Jackets Foltz 3 6:40 pm
ECHS 1 Corning 1 Foltz 4 6:40 pm
Saturday Schedule
Team 1 Score Team 2 Score Field Location Time
ECHS 1  1 Yellow Jackets  0 High School 17 9:30 am
Midpark A  1 South Kingstown HS  4 High School 18 9:30 am
Brunswick 1  2 Corning 1  0 High School 19 9:30 am
South Kingstown HS  2 Corning 1  1 High School 17 12:00 pm
Brunswick 1  1 Yellow Jackets  1 High School 18 12:00 pm
Midpark A  1 ECHS 1  3 High School 19 12:00 pm
Corning 1  3 Midpark A  0 High School 17 2:30 pm
Brunswick 1  1 ECHS 1  1 High School 18 2:30 pm
South Kingstown HS  1 Yellow Jackets  0 High School 19 2:30 pm
Brunswick 1  1 South Kingstown HS  1 High School 17 4:10 pm
Midpark A  0 Yellow Jackets  3 High School 18 4:10 pm
ECHS 1  1 Corning 1  3 High School 19 4:10 pm

Adi Zero Group

Friday Schedule
Team 1 Score Team 2 Score Field Location Time
Olentangy 2  0 Stow  4 Foltz 1 3:20 pm
Riverview HS  3 Valley Forge  0 Foltz 3 3:20 pm
Cloverleaf Colts  2 Chagrin Falls  2 Foltz 4 3:20 pm
Cloverleaf Colts  1 Valley Forge  0 Foltz 1 5:50 pm
Stow  0 Chagrin Falls  1 Foltz 3 5:50 pm
Olentangy 2  0 Riverview HS  0 Foltz 4 5:50 pm
Saturday Schedule
Team 1 Score Team 2 Score Field Location Time
Riverview HS  3 Stow  1 High School 17 8:40 am
Cloverleaf Colts  0 Olentangy 2  1 High School 18 8:40 am
Chagrin Falls  4 Valley Forge  0 High School 19 8:40 am
Cloverleaf Colts  0 Riverview HS  6 High School 17 11:10 am
Valley Forge  0 Stow  3 High School 18 11:10 am
Chagrin Falls  2 Olentangy 2  0 High School 19 11:10 am
Valley Forge  0 Olentangy 2  0 High School 17 1:40 pm
Riverview HS  0 Chagrin Falls  0 High School 18 1:40 pm
Cloverleaf Colts  1 Stow  1 High School 19 1:40 pm

Dassler Pool Play Results

Copa Mundial Group

Team Win Loss Tie GF GA Points Final Place
Yellow Jackets  2  2  1  5  3  7  3
Corning 1  2  3  7  6  6  5
Midpark A  4  1  3  14  1  6
ECHS 1  2  1  2  7  6  8  2
South Kingstown HS  3  2  9  4  11  1
Brunswick 1  1  4  6  4  7  4

Adi Zero Group

Team Win Loss Tie GF GA Points Final Place
Stow  2  2  1  9  5  7  3
Olentangy 2  1  2  2  1  6  5  4
Chagrin Falls  3  2  9  2  11  2
Riverview HS  3  2  12  1  11  1
Valley Forge  4  1  0  11  1  6
Cloverleaf Colts  1  2  2  4  10  5  5

Dassler Semi-Finals

Team 1 Score Team 2 Score Field Location Time
South Kingstown HS  3 Chagrin Falls  1 Foltz 7 Sunday 8:40 am
ECHS1  1 Riverview HS  0 Foltz 8 Sunday 8:40 am
Yellow Jackets  2 Olentangy 2  0 Foltz 3 Sunday 8:40 am
Brunswick 1  1 Stow  0 Foltz 2 Sunday 8:40 am
Corning 1 *  1 Valley Forge  1 Foltz 5 Sunday 8:40 am
Midpark A  2 Cloverleaf Colts  1 Foltz 6 Sunday 8:40 am

Dassler Finals

Cup Field Time Team 1 Score Team 2 Score
Gold Cup Foltz 7 11:10 am South Kingstown HS  1 ECHS1  0
Silver Cup Foltz 8 11:10 am
Yellow Jackets
 0 Brunswick 1  1
Bronze Cup Foltz 5 11:10 am Corning 1  0
Midpark A
 1