Boys adidas Cup Series bracket 2013

This is an archived schedule from a previous year. For current information, please visit the Teams page.
The scheduling staff reserve the right to make changes to the master schedule. If these changes impact your team, you will be notified individually in regard to the changes. Game schedule last modified on July 23, 2013 at 5:15 pm.

Overview

Adi Division

Pool play

Pool play results

Semi-Finals

Finals

Dassler Division

Pool play

Pool play results

Semi-Finals

Finals

Adi Division

Adi Pool play

Predator Group

Friday Schedule
Team 1 Score Team 2 Score Field Location Time
Canfield Red  0 Berea-Midpark A  2 Foltz 4 2:30 pm
Yellow Jackets  1 Brunswick Varsity  3 Foltz 5 2:30 pm
Normandy  0 Cardinal Mooney  0 Foltz 6 2:30 pm
Yellow Jackets  1 Cardinal Mooney  1 Foltz 4 5:00 pm
Canfield Red  0 Normandy  2 Foltz 5 5:00 pm
Berea-Midpark A  1 Brunswick Varsity  1 Foltz 6 5:00 pm
Saturday Schedule
Team 1 Score Team 2 Score Field Location Time
Canfield Red  1 Yellow Jackets  0 High School 17 8:40 am
Brunswick Varsity  0 Cardinal Mooney High School 18 8:40 am
Normandy  1 Berea-Midpark A  0 High School 19 8:40 am
Berea-Midpark A  1 Cardinal Mooney  0 High School 17 11:10 am
Brunswick Varsity  1 Canfield Red  1 High School 18 11:10 am
Yellow Jackets  1 Normandy  0 High School 19 11:10 am
Brunswick Varsity  3 Normandy  0 High School 17 1:40 pm
Berea-Midpark A  3 Yellow Jackets  2 High School 18 1:40 pm
Canfield Red  0 Cardinal Mooney  1 High School 19 1:40 pm

Pure Group

Friday Schedule
Team 1 Score Team 2 Score Field Location Time
Shaker 1  0 Hoban Varsity  0 Foltz 11 2:30 pm
Westlake 1  0 Padua  0 Foltz 12 2:30 pm
Shaker 1  1 Westlake 1  1 Foltz 10 5:00 pm
Padua  0 Waukegan Bulldogs  2 Foltz 11 5:00 pm
Olentangy HS Team 1  1 Hoban Varsity  0 Foltz 12 5:00 pm
Waukegan Bulldogs  1 Olentangy HS Team 1  1 Foltz 10 7:30 pm
Saturday Schedule
Team 1 Score Team 2 Score Field Location Time
Waukegan Bulldogs  0 Shaker 1  0 High School 17 9:30 am
Olentangy HS Team 1  0 Padua  0 High School 18 9:30 am
Westlake 1  1 Hoban Varsity  2 High School 19 9:30 am
Olentangy HS Team 1  3 Westlake 1  0 High School 17 12:00 pm
Hoban Varsity  0 Waukegan Bulldogs  1 High School 18 12:00 pm
Padua  0 Shaker 1  4 High School 19 12:00 pm
Hoban Varsity  2 Padua  1 High School 17 2:30 pm
Westlake 1  0 Waukegan Bulldogs  1 High School 18 2:30 pm
Olentangy HS Team 1  0 Shaker 1  1 High School 19 2:30 pm

Adi Pool Play Results

Predator Group

Team Win Loss Tie GF GA Points Final Place
Canfield Red  1  3  1 2  6  4  5
Berea-Midpark A  3  1  1  7  4  10  1
Yellow Jackets  1 3  1  5  8  4  6
Brunswick Varsity  2  0  3  8  3 9  2
Normandy  2  2  1  3  4  7  3
Cardinal Mooney  1  1  3  2  2  6  4

Pure Group

Team Win Loss Tie GF GA Points Final Place
Olentangy HS Team 1  2  1  2  5  2  8  3
Waukegan Bulldogs  3  0  2  5  1  11  1
Padua  0  3  2  1  2  2  5
Hoban Varsity  2  2  1  4  4  7  4
Shaker 1  2  0  3  6  1  9  2
Westlake 1  0  3  2 2  7  2  6

Adi Semi-Finals

Team 1 Score Team 2 Score Field Location Time
Berea-Midpark A  0 Shaker 1  2 Foltz 7 Sunday 8:40 am
Brunswick Varsity  1 Waukegan Bulldogs  1 pk Foltz 8 Sunday 8:40 am
Normandy  0 pk Hoban Varsity  0 Foltz 3 Sunday 8:40 am
Cardinal Mooney  0 Olentangy HS Team 1  2 Foltz 4 Sunday 8:40 am
Canfield Red  0
Westlake 1
 1 Foltz 5 Sunday 8:40 am
Yellow Jackets  0 Padua  1 Foltz 6 Sunday 8:40 am

Adi Finals

Cup Field Time Team 1 Score Team 2 Score
Gold Cup Foltz 7 11:10 am Shaker 1  1 pk Waukegan Bulldogs  1
Silver Cup Foltz 6 11:10 am Normandy  1 Olentangy HS Team 1   0
Bronze Cup Foltz 5 11:10 am Padua  0 Westlake 1  5

Dassler Division

Dassler Pool play

Copa Mundial Group

Friday Schedule
Team 1 Score Team 2 Score Field Location Time
Strongsville I  0 Avon Lake Gold  0 Foltz 5 1:40 pm
Olentangy HS Team 2  0 Springfield  6 Foltz 6 1:40 pm
Avon Lake Gold  0 Stow  2 Foltz 4 4:10 pm
Ridgewood High School  0 Springfield  2 Foltz 5 4:10 pm
Strongsville I  4 Olentangy HS Team 2  0 Foltz 6 4:10 pm
Stow  1 Ridgewood High School  1 Foltz 6 6:40 pm
Saturday Schedule
Team 1 Score Team 2 Score Field Location Time
Strongsville I  0 Stow  1  Darice 15  8:40 am
Olentangy HS Team 2  0 Ridgewood High School  2  Darice 14  8:40 am
Springfield  1 Avon Lake Gold  0  Darice 16  8:40 am
Strongsville I  1 Ridgewood High School  2  Darice 15  11:10 am
Stow  0 Springfield  0  Darice 14  11:10 am
Olentangy HS Team 2  0 Avon Lake Gold  5  Darice 16  11:10 am
Strongsville I  3 Springfield  4  Darice 15  1:40 pm
Avon Lake Gold  1 Ridgewood High School  1  Darice 14  1:40 pm
Stow  1 Olentangy HS Team 2  0  Darice 16  1:40 pm

Adi Zero Group

Friday Schedule
Team 1 Score Team 2 Score Field Location Time
Brunswick JV  0 Perrysburg  1 Foltz 10 3:20 pm
Loveland Tigers  6 Perkins 1  0 Foltz 11 3:20 pm
Chagrin Falls High School  0 NORO 1  0 Foltz 12 3:20 pm
Perkins 1  0 Chagrin Falls High School  9 Foltz 10 5:50 pm
NORO 1  3 Brunswick JV  0 Foltz 11 5:50 pm
Perrysburg  1 Loveland Tigers  1 Foltz 12 5:50 pm
Saturday Schedule
Team 1 Score Team 2 Score Field Location Time
Brunswick JV  0 Chagrin Falls High School  6 Darice 14 9:30 am
NORO 1  1 Loveland Tigers  0 Darice 15 9:30 am
Perkins 1  0 Perrysburg  5 Darice 16 9:30 am
Perkins 1  1 Brunswick JV  1 Darice 14 12:00 pm
Loveland Tigers  2 Chagrin Falls High School  0 Darice 15 12:00 pm
Perrysburg  0 NORO 1  1 Darice 16 12:00 pm
Perrysburg  1 Chagrin Falls High School  1 Darice 14 2:30 pm
NORO 1  5 Perkins 1  0 Darice 15 2:30 pm
Brunswick JV  0 Loveland Tigers  7 Darice 16 2:30 pm

Dassler Pool Play Results

Copa Mundial Group

Team Win Loss Tie GF GA Points Final Place
Olentangy HS Team 2  0  5  0  0  18  0  6
Strongsville I  1  3  1 8  7  4  5
Avon Lake Gold  1  2  2  6  4  5  4
Stow  3  0  2  5  1  11  2
Ridgewood High School  2  1  2  6  5  8  3
Springfield  4  0  1  13  3  13  1

Adi Zero Group

Team Win Loss Tie GF GA Points Final Place
Brunswick JV  0  4 1 1 18  1  5
Perrysburg  3 1 1 8 2 10  3
NORO 1  4  0  1  10 0  13  1
Loveland Tigers  3  1  1  16 2  10  2
Chagrin Falls High School  2  2  1  15  3  7  4
Perkins 1   0 4 1 1 26 1  6

Dassler Semi-Finals

Team 1 Score Team 2 Score Field Location Time
Springfield  0 Loveland Tigers  0 pk Foltz 7 7:50 am
Stow  2 NORO 1  1 Foltz 8 7:50 am
Ridgewood High School  1 Chagrin Falls High School  1 pk Foltz 3 7:50 am
Avon Lake Gold  0 Perrysburg  1 Foltz 4 7:50 am
Strongsville I  5 Perkins 1  0 Foltz 5 7:50 am
Olentangy HS Team 2  1 Brunswick JV  2 Foltz 6 7:50 am

Dassler Finals

Cup Field Time Team 1 Score Team 2 Score
Gold Cup Foltz 7 10:20 am Loveland Tigers  4 Stow  4 pk
Silver Cup Foltz 6 10:20 am Perrysburg  3 Chagrin Falls High School  1
Bronze Cup Foltz 5 10:20 am Strongsville I  2 Brunswick JV  2 pk