Boys adidas Cup Series bracket

This is an archived schedule from a previous year. For current information, please visit the Teams page.

The scheduling staff reserve the right to make changes to the master schedule. If these changes impact your team, you will be notified individually in regard to the changes. Game schedule last modified on July 23.

Overview

Playoffs

Finals Semi-finals

Playoffs

Finals

Gold Cup Champion: Strongsville (3-2 shootout)
Silver Cup Champion: Loveland (4-3 shoutout)
Bronze Cup Champion: Chagrin Falls
Cup Team 1 Score Team 2 Score Field Location Time
Bronze Cup Chagrin Falls 2 Valley Forge 0 Foltz 7 10:20 am
Silver Cup Loveland 1 Bay Village 1 Foltz 7 11:10 am
Gold Cup Strongsville 0 Westlake 0 Foltz 7 12:00 pm

Semi-finals

Team 1 Score Team 2 Score Field Location Time
Berea-Midpark A Strongsville I Foltz 6 7:50 am
Westlake I Ridgewood Foltz 5 7:50 am
Springfield Loveland Foltz 10 7:50 am
Bay Brunswick I Foltz 8 7:50 am
Valley Forge Lakewood Foltz 11 7:50 am
Chagrin Falls Riverview Foltz 12 7:50 am
Padua I Shaker I Foltz 5 8:40 am
Ridgeville Navy Stow Foltz 6 8:40 am
Willoughby South Aurora Green Foltz 8 8:40 am

Adi Group

Adi Pool play

Friday Schedule

Team 1 Score Team 2 Score Field Location Time
Ridgewood 3 Aurora Green 0 Felts 4 2:30 pm
Pauda I 0 Berea-Midpark I 1 Foltz 5 2:30 pm
Lakewood 0 Loveland 0 Foltz 6 2:30 pm
Padua I 4 Aurora Green 0 Foltz 4 5:00 pm
Berea-Midpark A 3 Lakewood 1 Foltz 6 5:00 pm
Loveland 1 Ridgewood 1 Foltz 5 5:00 pm

Saturday Schedule

Team 1 Score Team 2 Score Field Location Time
Aurora Green 0 Loveland Tigers 3 Darice 14 10:20 am
Berea-Midpark A 1 Ridgewood 1 Darice 16 10:20 am
Lakewood 1 Padua I 1 Darice 15 10:20 am
Aurora Green 0 Lakewood 3 Darice 14 12:50 pm
Berea-Midpark A 1 Loveland Tigers 0 Darice 15 12:50 pm
Padua I 1 Ridgewood 2 Darice 16 12:50 pm
Aurora Green 0 Berea-Midpark A 3 Darice 14 3:20 pm
Ridgewood 1 Lakewood 0 Darice 15 3:20 pm
Loveland Tigers 1 Padua I 0 Darice 16 3:20 pm

Adi Pool Play Results

Team Win Loss Tie GF GA Points Final Place
Aurora Green 0 5 0 0 16 0 6
Berea-Midpark A 4 0 1 9 2 13 1
Lakewood 1 2 2 5 3 5 3
Loveland Tigers 2 1 2 5 2 8 5
Padua I 1 3 1 6 5 4 4
Ridgewood 3 0 2 8 3 11 2

Dassler Group

Dassler Pool play

Friday Schedule

Team 1 Score Team 2 Score Field Location Time
Strongsville I 2 Riverview 0 Foltz 5 1:40 pm
Bay HS 0 Valley Forge 0 Foltz 4 1:40 pm
Stow 0 Shaker I 2 Foltz 6 1:40 pm
Riverview 2 Shaker I 1 Foltz 4 4:10 pm
Stow 0 Valley Forge 0 Foltz 5 4:10 pm
Strongsville I 1 Bay HS 1 Foltz 6 4:10 pm

Saturday Schedule

Team 1 Score Team 2 Score Field Location Time
Shaker I 0 Strongsville I 1 Darice 15 9:30 am
Bay HS 2 Stow 0 Darice 14 9:30 am
Valley Forge 3 Riverview 3 Darice 16 9:30 am
Shaker I 0 Bay HS 1 Darice 14 12:00 pm
Riverview 0 Stow 0 Darice 16 12:00 pm
Strongsville I 1 Valley Forge 0 Darice 15 12:00 pm
Bay HS 1 Riverview 1 Darice 16 2:30 pm
Valley Forge 1 Shaker I 0 Darice 14 2:30 pm
Stow 0 Strongsville I 0 Darice 15 2:30 pm

Dassler Pool Play Results

Team Win Loss Tie GF GA Points Final Place
Bay HS 2 0 3 5 2 9 2
Riverview 1 1 3 6 7 6 4
Shaker I 1 4 0 3 5 3 5
Stow 0 2 3 0 4 3 6
Strongsville I 3 0 2 5 1 11 1
Valley Forge 1 1 3 4 4 6 3

Copa Mundial Group

Copa Mundial Pool play

Friday Schedule

Team 1 Score Team 2 Score Field Location Time
Westlake I 2 Chagrin Falls High School 1 Foltz 5 3:20 pm
Ridgeville Navy 0 Springfield 1 Foltz 6 3:20 pm
Brunswick I 0 Westlake I 0 Foltz 4 5:50 pm
Chagrin Falls High School 1 Ridgeville Navy 1 Foltz 6 5:50 pm
Springfield 2 Willoughby South 1 Foltz 5 5:50 pm
Willoughby South 0 Brunswick I 3 Foltz 6 7:30 pm

Saturday Schedule

Team 1 Score Team 2 Score Field Location Time
Brunswick I 2 Springfield 1 Darice 14 11:10 am
Chagrin Falls High School 4 Willoughby South 1 Darice 16 11:10 am
Westlake I 3 Ridgeville Navy 0 Darice 15 11:10 am
Ridgeville Navy 2 Brunswick I 3 Darice 14 1:40 pm
Springfield 3 Chagrin Falls High School 2 Darice 15 1:40 pm
Willoughby South 0 Westlake I 5 Darice 16 1:40 pm
Brunswick I 0 Chagrin Falls High School 4 Darice 14 4:10 pm
Ridgeville Navy 2 Willoughby South 1 Darice 15 4:10 pm
Springfield 0 Westlake I 0 Darice 16 4:10 pm

Copa Mundial Pool Play Results

Team Win Loss Tie GF GA Points Final Place
Brunswick I 3 1 1 8 7 10  3
Chagrin Falls High School 2 2 1 12 7 7  6
Ridgeville Navy 1 3 1 5 9 4  2
Springfield 3 1 1 7 5 10  5
Westlake I 3 0 2 10 1 11  4
Willoughby South 0 5 0 3 16 0  1