Boys schedule 2014

This is an archived schedule from a previous year. For current information, please visit the Teams page.

This schedule was last updated on Wednesday, July 23. The scheduling staff reserve the right to make changes to the master schedule.

adidas Cup Series bracket

View our adidas Cup Series bracket and results

Master schedule

Team Day Time Location Opposing Team
Alliance Saturday 11:10 am Foltz 11 Olmsted Falls I
1:40 pm Foltz 7 Oberlin High School
2:30 pm Foltz 4 Pickerington Central
5:00 pm Foltz 1 St. Edward Eagles
Sunday 8:40 am Buckeye 23 Eastlake North
11:10 am Buckeye 24 Anthony Wayne Blue
12:50 pm Buckeye 22 Buckeye JV
Amherst Steele
1
Friday 1:40 pm Foltz 10 Rittman
5:00 pm Foltz 10 Oberlin High School
8:20 pm Foltz 5 Pickerington Central
Saturday 8:40 am Foltz 4 Chardon 1
11:10 am Foltz 10 Benedictine Bengals
3:20 pm Foltz 4 Archbishop Hoban HS JV Navy
Amherst Steele
2
Friday 12:50 pm Foltz 6 Strongsville II
3:20 pm Foltz 3 St. Vincent – St. Mary 2
7:30 pm Foltz 5 Bloom-Carroll
Saturday 9:30 am Foltz 4 Chardon 2
12:00 pm Foltz 1 Austintown Fitch JV
3:20 pm Foltz 1 Archbishop Hoban HS JV Gold
Anthony Wayne
Black
Saturday 10:20 am Foltz 1 Strongsville III
12:50 pm Buckeye 20 South Range JV
3:20 pm Buckeye 20 Ridgeville White
Sunday 10:20 am Foltz 3 Medina III
12:00 pm Foltz 3 Perrysburg 3
Anthony Wayne
Blue
Saturday 11:10 am Foltz 6 Eastlake North
2:30 pm Foltz 3 St. Edward Eagles
4:10 pm Foltz 1 Olmsted Falls I
Sunday 8:40 am Buckeye 24 Dover Tornadoes
11:10 am Buckeye 24 Alliance
Anthony Wayne
White
Saturday 12:00 pm Foltz 3 Willoughby South 2
3:20 pm Foltz 10 Mentor White
Sunday 8:40 am Darice 15 Canfield 2
11:10 am Buckeye 20 Olmsted Falls II
1:40 pm Buckeye 21 Medina II
Archbishop
Hoban HS JV Gold
Friday 3:20 pm Foltz 10 Austintown Fitch JV
5:00 pm Foltz 3 St. Vincent – St. Mary 2
Saturday 8:40 am Darice 14 Strongsville II
12:00 pm Foltz 4 Chardon 2
3:20 pm Foltz 1 Amherst Steele 2
Archbishop
Hoban HS JV Navy
Friday 5:00 pm Foltz 12 Benedictine Bengals
7:30 pm Foltz 3 Oberlin High School
Saturday 8:40 am Foltz 5 Rittman
11:10 am Foltz 4 Chardon 1
3:20 pm Foltz 4 Amherst Steele 1
Archbishop
Hoban HS Varsity
Friday 2:30 pm Buckeye 20 Westerville Central
5:00 pm Buckeye 20 Norton
Saturday 12:50 pm Buckeye 23 Nordonia Varsity
3:20 pm Buckeye 26 Mentor Red
5:00 pm Buckeye 24 Dover Tornadoes
Sunday 10:20 am Darice16 Cincinnati Country Day
1:40 pm Darice16 Clyde
Ashland Friday 4:10 pm Foltz 10 St. Vincent – St. Mary 1
6:40 pm Foltz 5 Ridgeville Gold
Saturday 7:50 am Buckeye 27 Girard United
10:20 am Buckeye 20 Gilmour Academy Varsity
1:40 pm Buckeye 20 Coshocton
Aurora Green Friday 2:30 pm Foltz 4 Ridgewood HS
5:00 pm Foltz 4 Padua 1
Saturday 10:20 am Darice 14 Loveland Tigers 1
12:50 pm Darice 14 Lakewood Rangers
3:20 pm Darice 14 Berea-Midpark A
Aurora White Saturday 9:30 am Buckeye 26 Perrysburg 1
12:50 pm Buckeye 27 Medina I
4:10 pm Buckeye 20 HOWLAND
Sunday 10:20 am Foltz 10 Grove City 1
12:50 pm Foltz 10 Green 1
Austintown
Fitch Falcons Varsity
Friday 3:20 pm Buckeye 20 Revere
5:50 pm Buckeye 20 Sandusky Blue Streaks
Saturday 7:50 am Foltz 4 Pickerington Central
10:20 am Foltz 4 St. Edward Eagles
12:00 pm Foltz 10 Loudonville
2:30 pm Foltz 10 Brecksville HS
Austintown
Fitch JV
Friday 12:50 pm Foltz 4 Chardon 2
3:20 pm Foltz 10 Archbishop Hoban HS JV Gold
Saturday 8:40 am Darice 15 St. Vincent – St. Mary 2
12:00 pm Foltz 1 Amherst Steele 2
1:40 pm Darice 13 Strongsville II
Barberton Friday 12:50 pm Buckeye 20 St. Thomas Aquinas
4:10 pm Buckeye 20 Ontario High School
Saturday 9:30 am Buckeye 20 Lake Center Christian
12:50 pm Buckeye 24 Buckeye High School
4:10 pm Buckeye 23 Lutheran West Longhorns
Bay High
School
Friday 1:40 pm Foltz 4 Valley Forge
4:10 pm Foltz 6 Strongsville I
Saturday 9:30 am Darice 14 Stow
12:00 pm Darice 14 Shaker 1
2:30 pm Darice16 Riverview
Beaver Local
Boys
Saturday 7:50 am Buckeye 21 Zanesville HS
11:10 am Buckeye 24 Warren G Harding
1:40 pm Buckeye 25 Riverside HS Boys
Sunday 9:30 am Foltz 1 Northwestern Huskies
12:00 pm Darice 14 Holy Name High School
Benedictine
Bengals
Friday 1:40 pm Foltz 11 Chardon 1
5:00 pm Foltz 12 Archbishop Hoban HS JV Navy
Saturday 8:40 am Foltz 6 Oberlin High School
11:10 am Foltz 10 Amherst Steele 1
3:20 pm Foltz 5 Rittman
Berea-Midpark
A
Friday 2:30 pm Foltz 5 Padua 1
5:00 pm Foltz 6 Lakewood Rangers
Saturday 10:20 am Darice16 Ridgewood HS
12:50 pm Darice 15 Loveland Tigers 1
3:20 pm Darice 14 Aurora Green
Berea-Midpark
B II
Friday 12:50 pm Foltz 12 Mentor 3
5:50 pm Foltz 12 St. Francis 2
Saturday 11:10 am Foltz 3 Brunswick 2
1:40 pm Foltz 6 Springfield JV
5:00 pm Foltz 4 North Canton 2
Sunday 10:20 am Buckeye 20 Nordonia JV
1:40 pm Buckeye 22 Mentor White
Bloom-Carroll Friday 12:00 pm Foltz 12 Halcones
2:30 pm Foltz 10 Rocky River
7:30 pm Foltz 5 Amherst Steele 2
Saturday 7:50 am Foltz 6 Eastlake North
10:20 am Foltz 3 Perkins
1:40 pm Foltz 3 Lake Blue 1
4:10 pm Foltz 6 Lake Catholic
Sunday 9:30 am Buckeye 26 Mt. Vernon
12:00 pm Buckeye 26 Keystone
Boardman HS Friday 12:00 pm Foltz 5 Columbia
3:20 pm Foltz 1 Lake Catholic
Saturday 9:30 am Foltz 11 Loveland Tigers 2
12:50 pm Foltz 4 Minerva Lions
4:10 pm Foltz 11 North Canton 1
Sunday 9:30 am Buckeye 20 Honey Badgers – Fairview Park
12:00 pm Buckeye 21 Rocky River
Brecksville HS Friday 3:20 pm Buckeye 21 Sandusky Blue Streaks
5:50 pm Buckeye 26 Loudonville
Saturday 8:40 am Foltz 1 St. John’s Jesuit
12:00 pm Foltz 11 Pickerington Central
2:30 pm Foltz 10 Austintown Fitch Falcons Varsity
Brunswick 1 Friday 5:50 pm Foltz 4 Westlake 1
7:30 pm Foltz 6 Willoughby South
Saturday 11:10 am Darice 14 Springfield
1:40 pm Darice 14 Ridgeville Navy
4:10 pm Darice 14 Chagrin Falls High School
Brunswick 2 Friday 12:50 pm Foltz 10 Nordonia JV
5:50 pm Foltz 3 Oak Harbor 2
Saturday 11:10 am Foltz 3 Berea-Midpark B II
1:40 pm Foltz 10 North Canton 2
5:00 pm Foltz 12 Perrysburg 2
Sunday 10:20 am Buckeye 24 St. Francis 2
12:50 pm Buckeye 24 Springfield JV
Brunswick 3 Friday 3:20 pm Foltz 11 Padua 2
5:00 pm Foltz 1 Oak Harbor 2
Saturday 10:20 am Foltz 12 Lake White 2
1:40 pm Foltz 5 Westlake 2
5:00 pm Foltz 11 Shaker 2
Sunday 8:40 am Buckeye 20 Mentor 3
10:20 am Buckeye 22 Mentor 3
12:50 pm Buckeye 21 Nordonia JV
Brunswick MS Saturday 8:40 am Foltz 3 FC RAYOS
10:20 am Darice 13 Strongsville Stangs
3:20 pm Foltz 3 FC RAYOS
Sunday 11:10 am Foltz 3 Medina U14
12:50 pm Foltz 1 Revere MS
Buckeye High
School
Friday 12:50 pm Buckeye 22 Ontario High School
4:10 pm Buckeye 22 Lake Center Christian
Saturday 9:30 am Buckeye 22 Lutheran West Longhorns
12:50 pm Buckeye 24 Barberton
4:10 pm Buckeye 22 St. Thomas Aquinas
Buckeye JV Saturday 12:50 pm Foltz 1 Strongsville III
5:00 pm Buckeye 22 Leetonia
Sunday 9:30 am Buckeye 22 St. Edward Eagles
12:50 pm Buckeye 22 Alliance
2:30 pm Buckeye 22 Nordonia JV
Canfield 1 Friday 1:40 pm Buckeye 20 ST. FRANCIS 1
4:10 pm Buckeye 24 St. John’s Jesuit
Saturday 8:40 am Buckeye 21 Oak Harbor 1
11:10 am Foltz 5 Indian Hill 1
2:30 pm Foltz 12 Normandy
Sunday 9:30 am Darice 15 Fairview (PA)
12:50 pm Darice 15 Elyria catholic
Canfield 2 Saturday 10:20 am Foltz 6 Willoughby South 2
12:50 pm Foltz 5 Olmsted Falls II
3:20 pm Foltz 12 Green 2
Sunday 8:40 am Darice 15 Anthony Wayne White
1:40 pm Darice 15 Perrysburg 2
Chagrin Falls
High School
Friday 3:20 pm Foltz 5 Westlake 1
5:50 pm Foltz 6 Ridgeville Navy
Saturday 11:10 am Darice16 Willoughby South
1:40 pm Darice 15 Springfield
4:10 pm Darice 14 Brunswick 1
Chardon 1 Friday 1:40 pm Foltz 11 Benedictine Bengals
5:00 pm Foltz 11 Rittman
Saturday 8:40 am Foltz 4 Amherst Steele 1
11:10 am Foltz 4 Archbishop Hoban HS JV Navy
3:20 pm Foltz 6 Oberlin High School
Chardon 2 Friday 12:50 pm Foltz 4 Austintown Fitch JV
3:20 pm Foltz 4 Strongsville II
Saturday 9:30 am Foltz 4 Amherst Steele 2
12:00 pm Foltz 4 Archbishop Hoban HS JV Gold
2:30 pm Foltz 6 St. Vincent – St. Mary 2
Cincinnati
Country Day
Friday 2:30 pm Buckeye 21 Norton
5:00 pm Buckeye 26 Mentor Red
Saturday 12:00 pm Buckeye 26 Clyde
3:20 pm Buckeye 24 Westerville Central
5:00 pm Buckeye 23 Nordonia Varsity
Sunday 10:20 am Darice16 Archbishop Hoban HS Varsity
12:50 pm Darice 14 Dover Tornadoes
Clyde Friday 2:30 pm Buckeye 26 Nordonia Varsity
5:00 pm Buckeye 24 Dover Tornadoes
Saturday 12:00 pm Buckeye 26 Cincinnati Country Day
3:20 pm Buckeye 25 Norton
5:00 pm Buckeye 25 Mentor Red
Sunday 10:20 am Darice 15 Westerville Central
1:40 pm Darice16 Archbishop Hoban HS Varsity
Columbia Friday 12:00 pm Foltz 5 Boardman HS
1:40 pm Foltz 3 Perkins
Saturday 9:30 am Foltz 3 Lake Catholic
12:50 pm Foltz 11 North Canton 1
4:10 pm Foltz 10 Honey Badgers – Fairview Park
Sunday 9:30 am Buckeye 24 Loveland Tigers 2
12:00 pm Buckeye 24 Minerva Lions
Coshocton Friday 1:40 pm Foltz 1 Gilmour Academy Varsity
4:10 pm Foltz 3 Ridgeville Gold
Saturday 7:50 am Buckeye 26 St. Vincent – St. Mary 1
10:20 am Buckeye 21 Girard United
1:40 pm Buckeye 20 Ashland
Dover
Tornadoes
Friday 5:00 pm Buckeye 24 Clyde
6:40 pm Buckeye 24 Mentor Red
Saturday 12:00 pm Buckeye 25 Westerville Central
3:20 pm Buckeye 23 Nordonia Varsity
5:00 pm Buckeye 24 Archbishop Hoban HS Varsity
Sunday 8:40 am Buckeye 24 Anthony Wayne Blue
11:10 am Darice 14 Norton
12:50 pm Darice 14 Cincinnati Country Day
Eastlake North Saturday 7:50 am Foltz 6 Bloom-Carroll
11:10 am Foltz 6 Anthony Wayne Blue
2:30 pm Foltz 5 Olmsted Falls I
Sunday 8:40 am Buckeye 23 Alliance
11:10 am Buckeye 25 St. Edward Eagles
Elyria
catholic
Friday 1:40 pm Buckeye 21 Revere
5:50 pm Buckeye 24 Indian Hill 1
Saturday 8:40 am Buckeye 27 Fairview (PA)
11:10 am Buckeye 23 ST. FRANCIS 1
2:30 pm Buckeye 25 Oak Harbor 1
Sunday 9:30 am Foltz 10 Normandy
12:50 pm Darice 15 Canfield 1
Fairview (PA) Friday 3:20 pm Buckeye 24 Normandy
6:40 pm Foltz 3 Oak Harbor 1
Saturday 8:40 am Buckeye 27 Elyria catholic
11:10 am Buckeye 21 Revere
2:30 pm Buckeye 24 Indian Hill 1
Sunday 9:30 am Darice 15 Canfield 1
12:00 pm Foltz 10 ST. FRANCIS 1
FC RAYOS Saturday 8:40 am Foltz 3 Brunswick MS
1:40 pm Foltz 1 Revere MS
3:20 pm Foltz 3 Brunswick MS
Sunday 8:40 am Foltz 3 Medina U14
11:10 am Foltz 1 Strongsville Stangs
12:50 pm Foltz 3 Medina U14
Gilmour
Academy Varsity
Friday 1:40 pm Foltz 1 Coshocton
4:10 pm Foltz 12 ST. FRANCIS 1
Saturday 7:50 am Buckeye 20 Ridgeville Gold
10:20 am Buckeye 20 Ashland
1:40 pm Buckeye 21 St. Vincent – St. Mary 1
Girard United Friday 2:30 pm Foltz 1 St. Vincent – St. Mary 1
8:20 pm Foltz 6 Oak Harbor 1
Saturday 7:50 am Buckeye 27 Ashland
10:20 am Buckeye 21 Coshocton
1:40 pm Buckeye 26 Ridgeville Gold
Green 1 Saturday 9:30 am Buckeye 24 Medina I
12:50 pm Buckeye 25 Grove City 1
4:10 pm Buckeye 26 Perrysburg 1
Sunday 10:20 am Foltz 11 Indian Hill 1
12:50 pm Foltz 10 Aurora White
Green 2 Saturday 8:40 am Foltz 11 Perrysburg 2
12:00 pm Foltz 6 Medina II
3:20 pm Foltz 12 Canfield 2
Sunday 11:10 am Buckeye 23 Willoughby South 2
1:40 pm Buckeye 23 Olmsted Falls II
Grove City 1 Saturday 9:30 am Buckeye 25 HOWLAND
12:50 pm Buckeye 25 Green 1
4:10 pm Buckeye 25 Medina I
Sunday 10:20 am Foltz 10 Aurora White
12:50 pm Foltz 11 Perrysburg 1
Halcones Friday 12:00 pm Foltz 12 Bloom-Carroll
2:30 pm Foltz 11 Mt. Vernon
Saturday 9:30 am Foltz 10 Lake Blue 1
12:00 pm Foltz 5 Rocky River
4:10 pm Foltz 5 Keystone
Sunday 9:30 am Buckeye 23 Minerva Lions
12:00 pm Foltz 4 Perkins
Holy Name High
School
Saturday 7:50 am Buckeye 24 Warren G Harding
10:20 am Buckeye 25 Northwestern Huskies
1:40 pm Buckeye 23 Zanesville HS
Sunday 9:30 am Foltz 3 Riverside HS Boys
12:00 pm Darice 14 Beaver Local Boys
Honey Badgers
– Fairview Park
Friday 12:00 pm Foltz 3 Lake Blue 1
2:30 pm Foltz 3 Loveland Tigers 2
Saturday 10:20 am Foltz 10 Minerva Lions
12:50 pm Foltz 10 Lake Catholic
4:10 pm Foltz 10 Columbia
Sunday 9:30 am Buckeye 20 Boardman HS
12:00 pm Buckeye 20 North Canton 1
HOWLAND Saturday 9:30 am Buckeye 25 Grove City 1
12:50 pm Buckeye 26 Perrysburg 1
4:10 pm Buckeye 20 Aurora White
Sunday 9:30 am Foltz 11 ST. FRANCIS 1
12:50 pm Foltz 12 Medina I
Indian Hill 1 Friday 1:40 pm Buckeye 26 Normandy
5:50 pm Buckeye 24 Elyria catholic
Saturday 8:40 am Buckeye 20 Revere
11:10 am Foltz 5 Canfield 1
2:30 pm Buckeye 24 Fairview (PA)
Sunday 8:40 am Foltz 4 Olmsted Falls I
10:20 am Foltz 11 Green 1
12:00 pm Foltz 12 Oak Harbor 1
Keystone Friday 12:00 pm Foltz 10 Mt. Vernon
2:30 pm Foltz 12 Lake Blue 1
Saturday 9:30 am Foltz 12 Rocky River
12:50 pm Foltz 6 Loveland Tigers 2
4:10 pm Foltz 5 Halcones
Sunday 9:30 am Foltz 5 Perkins
12:00 pm Buckeye 26 Bloom-Carroll
Lake Blue 1 Friday 12:00 pm Foltz 3 Honey Badgers – Fairview Park
2:30 pm Foltz 12 Keystone
Saturday 9:30 am Foltz 10 Halcones
1:40 pm Foltz 3 Bloom-Carroll
4:10 pm Foltz 3 Perkins
Sunday 9:30 am Buckeye 25 Rocky River
12:00 pm Buckeye 25 Mt. Vernon
Lake Catholic Friday 12:00 pm Foltz 6 Minerva Lions
3:20 pm Foltz 1 Boardman HS
Saturday 9:30 am Foltz 3 Columbia
12:50 pm Foltz 10 Honey Badgers – Fairview Park
4:10 pm Foltz 6 Bloom-Carroll
Sunday 9:30 am Buckeye 21 North Canton 1
12:00 pm Buckeye 23 Loveland Tigers 2
Lake Center
Christian
Friday 12:50 pm Buckeye 21 Lutheran West Longhorns
4:10 pm Buckeye 22 Buckeye High School
Saturday 9:30 am Buckeye 20 Barberton
12:00 pm Buckeye 21 St. Thomas Aquinas
4:10 pm Buckeye 24 Ontario High School
Lake White 2 Friday 12:50 pm Foltz 3 Westlake 2
3:20 pm Foltz 12 Shaker 2
Saturday 10:20 am Foltz 12 Brunswick 3
1:40 pm Foltz 12 Mentor White
5:00 pm Foltz 5 Oak Harbor 2
Sunday 10:20 am Buckeye 26 Padua 2
12:50 pm Buckeye 25 Mentor 3
Lakewood
Rangers
Friday 2:30 pm Foltz 6 Loveland Tigers 1
5:00 pm Foltz 6 Berea-Midpark A
Saturday 10:20 am Darice 15 Padua 1
12:50 pm Darice 14 Aurora Green
3:20 pm Darice 15 Ridgewood HS
Leetonia Saturday 10:20 am Buckeye 27 South Range Varisty
12:00 pm Buckeye 23 Trinity High School
2:30 pm Buckeye 20 Perry HS Boys
5:00 pm Buckeye 22 Buckeye JV
Sunday 8:40 am Foltz 10 Parma Redmen
11:10 am Foltz 10 NPYSA FORCE
Loudonville Friday 3:20 pm Buckeye 26 Pickerington Central
5:50 pm Buckeye 26 Brecksville HS
Saturday 9:30 am Foltz 1 Sandusky Blue Streaks
12:00 pm Foltz 10 Austintown Fitch Falcons Varsity
2:30 pm Foltz 11 St. John’s Jesuit
Loveland
Tigers 1
Friday 2:30 pm Foltz 6 Lakewood Rangers
5:00 pm Foltz 5 Ridgewood HS
Saturday 10:20 am Darice 14 Aurora Green
12:50 pm Darice 15 Berea-Midpark A
3:20 pm Darice16 Padua 1
Loveland
Tigers 2
Friday 12:00 pm Foltz 4 North Canton 1
2:30 pm Foltz 3 Honey Badgers – Fairview Park
Saturday 9:30 am Foltz 11 Boardman HS
12:50 pm Foltz 6 Keystone
5:00 pm Foltz 3 Minerva Lions
Sunday 9:30 am Buckeye 24 Columbia
12:00 pm Buckeye 23 Lake Catholic
Lutheran West
Longhorns
Friday 12:50 pm Buckeye 21 Lake Center Christian
4:10 pm Buckeye 21 St. Thomas Aquinas
Saturday 9:30 am Buckeye 22 Buckeye High School
12:00 pm Buckeye 20 Ontario High School
4:10 pm Buckeye 23 Barberton
Medina I Saturday 9:30 am Buckeye 24 Green 1
12:50 pm Buckeye 27 Aurora White
4:10 pm Buckeye 25 Grove City 1
Sunday 10:20 am Foltz 12 Perrysburg 1
12:50 pm Foltz 12 HOWLAND
Medina II Saturday 8:40 am Foltz 12 Olmsted Falls II
12:00 pm Foltz 6 Green 2
Sunday 8:40 am Buckeye 21 Willoughby South 2
11:10 am Buckeye 21 Perrysburg 2
1:40 pm Buckeye 21 Anthony Wayne White
Medina III Saturday 10:20 am Buckeye 26 Ridgeville White
12:50 pm Buckeye 21 Perrysburg 3
3:20 pm Buckeye 21 South Range JV
Sunday 10:20 am Foltz 3 Anthony Wayne Black
12:00 pm Foltz 1 Strongsville III
Medina U14 Saturday 9:30 am Darice 13 Revere MS
12:50 pm Darice 13 Strongsville Stangs
Sunday 8:40 am Foltz 3 FC RAYOS
11:10 am Foltz 3 Brunswick MS
12:50 pm Foltz 3 FC RAYOS
Mentor 3 Friday 12:50 pm Foltz 12 Berea-Midpark B II
4:10 pm Foltz 11 Westlake 2
Saturday 9:30 am Foltz 5 Oak Harbor 2
12:50 pm Foltz 12 Shaker 2
5:00 pm Foltz 10 Padua 2
Sunday 8:40 am Buckeye 20 Brunswick 3
10:20 am Buckeye 22 Brunswick 3
12:50 pm Buckeye 25 Lake White 2
Mentor Red Friday 5:00 pm Buckeye 26 Cincinnati Country Day
6:40 pm Buckeye 24 Dover Tornadoes
Saturday 12:00 pm Buckeye 24 Norton
3:20 pm Buckeye 26 Archbishop Hoban HS Varsity
5:00 pm Buckeye 25 Clyde
Sunday 12:00 pm Darice 15 Westerville Central
1:40 pm Darice 14 Nordonia Varsity
Mentor White Friday 1:40 pm Foltz 12 St. Francis 2
5:50 pm Foltz 11 Springfield JV
Saturday 10:20 am Foltz 5 Nordonia JV
1:40 pm Foltz 12 Lake White 2
3:20 pm Foltz 10 Anthony Wayne White
Sunday 10:20 am Buckeye 21 North Canton 2
1:40 pm Buckeye 22 Berea-Midpark B II
Minerva Lions Friday 12:00 pm Foltz 6 Lake Catholic
4:10 pm Foltz 1 North Canton 1
Saturday 10:20 am Foltz 10 Honey Badgers – Fairview Park
12:50 pm Foltz 4 Boardman HS
2:30 pm Foltz 1 Sandusky Blue Streaks
5:00 pm Foltz 3 Loveland Tigers 2
Sunday 9:30 am Buckeye 23 Halcones
12:00 pm Buckeye 24 Columbia
Mt. Vernon Friday 12:00 pm Foltz 10 Keystone
2:30 pm Foltz 11 Halcones
Saturday 9:30 am Foltz 6 North Canton 1
12:50 pm Foltz 3 Perkins
4:10 pm Foltz 12 Rocky River
Sunday 9:30 am Buckeye 26 Bloom-Carroll
12:00 pm Buckeye 25 Lake Blue 1
Nordonia JV Friday 12:50 pm Foltz 10 Brunswick 2
5:50 pm Foltz 10 North Canton 2
Saturday 10:20 am Foltz 5 Mentor White
1:40 pm Foltz 11 St. Francis 2
4:10 pm Foltz 4 Springfield JV
Sunday 10:20 am Buckeye 20 Berea-Midpark B II
12:50 pm Buckeye 21 Brunswick 3
2:30 pm Buckeye 22 Buckeye JV
Nordonia
Varsity
Friday 2:30 pm Buckeye 26 Clyde
5:00 pm Buckeye 21 Westerville Central
Saturday 12:50 pm Buckeye 23 Archbishop Hoban HS Varsity
3:20 pm Buckeye 23 Dover Tornadoes
5:00 pm Buckeye 23 Cincinnati Country Day
Sunday 12:00 pm Darice16 Norton
1:40 pm Darice 14 Mentor Red
Normandy Friday 1:40 pm Buckeye 26 Indian Hill 1
3:20 pm Buckeye 24 Fairview (PA)
Saturday 8:40 am Buckeye 26 ST. FRANCIS 1
11:10 am Buckeye 20 Oak Harbor 1
2:30 pm Foltz 12 Canfield 1
Sunday 9:30 am Foltz 10 Elyria catholic
12:00 pm Foltz 11 Revere
North Canton
1
Friday 12:00 pm Foltz 4 Loveland Tigers 2
4:10 pm Foltz 1 Minerva Lions
Saturday 9:30 am Foltz 6 Mt. Vernon
12:50 pm Foltz 11 Columbia
4:10 pm Foltz 11 Boardman HS
Sunday 9:30 am Buckeye 21 Lake Catholic
12:00 pm Buckeye 20 Honey Badgers – Fairview Park
North Canton
2
Friday 12:50 pm Foltz 5 Springfield JV
5:50 pm Foltz 10 Nordonia JV
Saturday 10:20 am Foltz 11 Padua 2
1:40 pm Foltz 10 Brunswick 2
5:00 pm Foltz 4 Berea-Midpark B II
Sunday 10:20 am Buckeye 21 Mentor White
12:50 pm Buckeye 23 St. Francis 2
Northwestern
Huskies
Saturday 7:50 am Buckeye 25 Riverside HS Boys
10:20 am Buckeye 25 Holy Name High School
1:40 pm Buckeye 24 Warren G Harding
Sunday 9:30 am Foltz 1 Beaver Local Boys
11:10 am Darice 15 Zanesville HS
Norton Friday 2:30 pm Buckeye 21 Cincinnati Country Day
5:00 pm Buckeye 20 Archbishop Hoban HS Varsity
Saturday 12:00 pm Buckeye 24 Mentor Red
3:20 pm Buckeye 25 Clyde
5:00 pm Buckeye 26 Westerville Central
Sunday 11:10 am Darice 14 Dover Tornadoes
12:00 pm Darice16 Nordonia Varsity
NPYSA FORCE Saturday 8:40 am Buckeye 25 Parma Redmen
12:00 pm Buckeye 27 South Range Varisty
2:30 pm Buckeye 23 Trinity High School
Sunday 8:40 am Foltz 11 Perry HS Boys
11:10 am Foltz 10 Leetonia
Oak Harbor 1 Friday 6:40 pm Foltz 3 Fairview (PA)
8:20 pm Foltz 6 Girard United
Saturday 8:40 am Buckeye 21 Canfield 1
11:10 am Buckeye 20 Normandy
2:30 pm Buckeye 25 Elyria catholic
Sunday 9:30 am Foltz 12 Revere
12:00 pm Foltz 12 Indian Hill 1
Oak Harbor 2 Friday 5:00 pm Foltz 1 Brunswick 3
5:50 pm Foltz 3 Brunswick 2
Saturday 9:30 am Foltz 5 Mentor 3
1:40 pm Foltz 4 Padua 2
5:00 pm Foltz 5 Lake White 2
Sunday 11:10 am Buckeye 26 Westlake 2
1:40 pm Buckeye 26 Shaker 2
Oberlin High
School
Friday 5:00 pm Foltz 10 Amherst Steele 1
7:30 pm Foltz 3 Archbishop Hoban HS JV Navy
Saturday 8:40 am Foltz 6 Benedictine Bengals
11:10 am Foltz 12 Rittman
1:40 pm Foltz 7 Alliance
3:20 pm Foltz 6 Chardon 1
Olmsted Falls
I
Saturday 11:10 am Foltz 11 Alliance
2:30 pm Foltz 5 Eastlake North
4:10 pm Foltz 1 Anthony Wayne Blue
Sunday 8:40 am Foltz 4 Indian Hill 1
1:40 pm Buckeye 24 St. Edward Eagles
Olmsted Falls
II
Saturday 8:40 am Foltz 12 Medina II
12:50 pm Foltz 5 Canfield 2
3:20 pm Foltz 11 Willoughby South 2
Sunday 8:40 am Buckeye 26 Perrysburg 2
11:10 am Buckeye 20 Anthony Wayne White
1:40 pm Buckeye 23 Green 2
Ontario High
School
Friday 12:50 pm Buckeye 22 Buckeye High School
4:10 pm Buckeye 20 Barberton
Saturday 9:30 am Buckeye 21 St. Thomas Aquinas
12:00 pm Buckeye 20 Lutheran West Longhorns
4:10 pm Buckeye 24 Lake Center Christian
Padua 1 Friday 2:30 pm Foltz 5 Berea-Midpark A
5:00 pm Foltz 4 Aurora Green
Saturday 10:20 am Darice 15 Lakewood Rangers
12:50 pm Darice16 Ridgewood HS
3:20 pm Darice16 Loveland Tigers 1
Padua 2 Friday 3:20 pm Foltz 11 Brunswick 3
6:40 pm Foltz 6 Shaker 2
Saturday 10:20 am Foltz 11 North Canton 2
1:40 pm Foltz 4 Oak Harbor 2
5:00 pm Foltz 10 Mentor 3
Sunday 10:20 am Buckeye 26 Lake White 2
12:50 pm Buckeye 26 Westlake 2
Parma Redmen Saturday 8:40 am Buckeye 25 NPYSA FORCE
11:10 am Buckeye 25 Perry HS Boys
2:30 pm Buckeye 21 South Range Varisty
Sunday 8:40 am Foltz 10 Leetonia
11:10 am Foltz 11 Trinity High School
Perkins Friday 12:00 pm Foltz 11 Rocky River
1:40 pm Foltz 3 Columbia
Saturday 10:20 am Foltz 3 Bloom-Carroll
12:50 pm Foltz 3 Mt. Vernon
4:10 pm Foltz 3 Lake Blue 1
Sunday 9:30 am Foltz 5 Keystone
12:00 pm Foltz 4 Halcones
Perry HS Boys Saturday 8:40 am Buckeye 24 Trinity High School
11:10 am Buckeye 25 Parma Redmen
2:30 pm Buckeye 20 Leetonia
Sunday 8:40 am Foltz 11 NPYSA FORCE
11:10 am Foltz 12 South Range Varisty
Perrysburg 1 Saturday 9:30 am Buckeye 26 Aurora White
12:50 pm Buckeye 26 HOWLAND
4:10 pm Buckeye 26 Green 1
Sunday 10:20 am Foltz 12 Medina I
12:50 pm Foltz 11 Grove City 1
Perrysburg 2 Saturday 8:40 am Foltz 11 Green 2
5:00 pm Foltz 12 Brunswick 2
Sunday 8:40 am Buckeye 26 Olmsted Falls II
11:10 am Buckeye 21 Medina II
1:40 pm Darice 15 Canfield 2
Perrysburg 3 Saturday 11:10 am Buckeye 27 South Range JV
12:50 pm Buckeye 21 Medina III
4:10 pm Darice 13 Strongsville III
Sunday 10:20 am Foltz 4 Ridgeville White
12:00 pm Foltz 3 Anthony Wayne Black
Pickerington
Central
Friday 3:20 pm Buckeye 26 Loudonville
5:50 pm Buckeye 21 St. John’s Jesuit
8:20 pm Foltz 5 Amherst Steele 1
Saturday 7:50 am Foltz 4 Austintown Fitch Falcons Varsity
12:00 pm Foltz 11 Brecksville HS
2:30 pm Foltz 4 Alliance
Revere Friday 1:40 pm Buckeye 21 Elyria catholic
3:20 pm Buckeye 20 Austintown Fitch Falcons Varsity
Saturday 8:40 am Buckeye 20 Indian Hill 1
11:10 am Buckeye 21 Fairview (PA)
2:30 pm Buckeye 26 ST. FRANCIS 1
Sunday 9:30 am Foltz 12 Oak Harbor 1
12:00 pm Foltz 11 Normandy
Revere MS Saturday 9:30 am Darice 13 Medina U14
1:40 pm Foltz 1 FC RAYOS
3:20 pm Darice 13 Strongsville Stangs
Sunday 7:50 am Foltz 3 Strongsville Stangs
12:50 pm Foltz 1 Brunswick MS
Ridgeville
Gold
Friday 4:10 pm Foltz 3 Coshocton
6:40 pm Foltz 5 Ashland
Saturday 7:50 am Buckeye 20 Gilmour Academy Varsity
10:20 am Buckeye 23 St. Vincent – St. Mary 1
1:40 pm Buckeye 26 Girard United
Ridgeville
Navy
Friday 3:20 pm Foltz 6 Springfield
5:50 pm Foltz 6 Chagrin Falls High School
Saturday 11:10 am Darice 15 Westlake 1
1:40 pm Darice 14 Brunswick 1
4:10 pm Darice 15 Willoughby South
Ridgeville
White
Saturday 10:20 am Buckeye 26 Medina III
3:20 pm Buckeye 20 Anthony Wayne Black
Sunday 8:40 am Foltz 1 Strongsville III
10:20 am Foltz 4 Perrysburg 3
12:50 pm Foltz 4 South Range JV
Ridgewood HS Friday 2:30 pm Foltz 4 Aurora Green
5:00 pm Foltz 5 Loveland Tigers 1
Saturday 10:20 am Darice16 Berea-Midpark A
12:50 pm Darice16 Padua 1
3:20 pm Darice 15 Lakewood Rangers
Rittman Friday 1:40 pm Foltz 10 Amherst Steele 1
5:00 pm Foltz 11 Chardon 1
Saturday 8:40 am Foltz 5 Archbishop Hoban HS JV Navy
11:10 am Foltz 12 Oberlin High School
3:20 pm Foltz 5 Benedictine Bengals
Riverside HS
Boys
Saturday 7:50 am Buckeye 25 Northwestern Huskies
10:20 am Buckeye 24 Zanesville HS
1:40 pm Buckeye 25 Beaver Local Boys
Sunday 9:30 am Foltz 3 Holy Name High School
11:10 am Darice16 Warren G Harding
Riverview Friday 1:40 pm Foltz 5 Strongsville I
4:10 pm Foltz 4 Shaker 1
Saturday 9:30 am Darice16 Valley Forge
12:00 pm Darice16 Stow
2:30 pm Darice16 Bay High School
Rocky River Friday 12:00 pm Foltz 11 Perkins
2:30 pm Foltz 10 Bloom-Carroll
Saturday 9:30 am Foltz 12 Keystone
12:00 pm Foltz 5 Halcones
4:10 pm Foltz 12 Mt. Vernon
Sunday 9:30 am Buckeye 25 Lake Blue 1
12:00 pm Buckeye 21 Boardman HS
Sandusky Blue
Streaks
Friday 3:20 pm Buckeye 21 Brecksville HS
5:50 pm Buckeye 20 Austintown Fitch Falcons Varsity
Saturday 9:30 am Foltz 1 Loudonville
12:00 pm Foltz 12 St. John’s Jesuit
2:30 pm Foltz 1 Minerva Lions
Shaker 1 Friday 1:40 pm Foltz 6 Stow
4:10 pm Foltz 4 Riverview
Saturday 9:30 am Darice 15 Strongsville I
12:00 pm Darice 14 Bay High School
2:30 pm Darice 14 Valley Forge
Shaker 2 Friday 3:20 pm Foltz 12 Lake White 2
6:40 pm Foltz 6 Padua 2
Saturday 8:40 am Foltz 10 Westlake 2
12:50 pm Foltz 12 Mentor 3
5:00 pm Foltz 11 Brunswick 3
Sunday 10:20 am Buckeye 23 Springfield JV
1:40 pm Buckeye 26 Oak Harbor 2
South Range JV Saturday 11:10 am Buckeye 27 Perrysburg 3
12:50 pm Buckeye 20 Anthony Wayne Black
3:20 pm Buckeye 21 Medina III
Sunday 10:20 am Foltz 1 Strongsville III
12:50 pm Foltz 4 Ridgeville White
South Range
Varisty
Saturday 10:20 am Buckeye 27 Leetonia
12:00 pm Buckeye 27 NPYSA FORCE
2:30 pm Buckeye 21 Parma Redmen
Sunday 8:40 am Foltz 12 Trinity High School
11:10 am Foltz 12 Perry HS Boys
Springfield Friday 3:20 pm Foltz 6 Ridgeville Navy
5:50 pm Foltz 5 Willoughby South
Saturday 11:10 am Darice 14 Brunswick 1
1:40 pm Darice 15 Chagrin Falls High School
4:10 pm Darice16 Westlake 1
Springfield
JV
Friday 12:50 pm Foltz 5 North Canton 2
5:50 pm Foltz 11 Mentor White
Saturday 11:10 am Foltz 1 St. Francis 2
1:40 pm Foltz 6 Berea-Midpark B II
4:10 pm Foltz 4 Nordonia JV
Sunday 10:20 am Buckeye 23 Shaker 2
12:50 pm Buckeye 24 Brunswick 2
St. Edward
Eagles
Saturday 10:20 am Foltz 4 Austintown Fitch Falcons Varsity
2:30 pm Foltz 3 Anthony Wayne Blue
5:00 pm Foltz 1 Alliance
Sunday 9:30 am Buckeye 22 Buckeye JV
11:10 am Buckeye 25 Eastlake North
1:40 pm Buckeye 24 Olmsted Falls I
ST. FRANCIS 1 Friday 1:40 pm Buckeye 20 Canfield 1
4:10 pm Foltz 12 Gilmour Academy Varsity
Saturday 8:40 am Buckeye 26 Normandy
11:10 am Buckeye 23 Elyria catholic
2:30 pm Buckeye 26 Revere
Sunday 9:30 am Foltz 11 HOWLAND
12:00 pm Foltz 10 Fairview (PA)
St. Francis 2 Friday 1:40 pm Foltz 12 Mentor White
5:50 pm Foltz 12 Berea-Midpark B II
Saturday 11:10 am Foltz 1 Springfield JV
1:40 pm Foltz 11 Nordonia JV
5:00 pm Foltz 6 Westlake 2
Sunday 10:20 am Buckeye 24 Brunswick 2
12:50 pm Buckeye 23 North Canton 2
St. John’s
Jesuit
Friday 4:10 pm Buckeye 24 Canfield 1
5:50 pm Buckeye 21 Pickerington Central
Saturday 8:40 am Foltz 1 Brecksville HS
12:00 pm Foltz 12 Sandusky Blue Streaks
2:30 pm Foltz 11 Loudonville
St. Thomas
Aquinas
Friday 12:50 pm Buckeye 20 Barberton
4:10 pm Buckeye 21 Lutheran West Longhorns
Saturday 9:30 am Buckeye 21 Ontario High School
12:00 pm Buckeye 21 Lake Center Christian
4:10 pm Buckeye 22 Buckeye High School
St. Vincent –
St. Mary 1
Friday 2:30 pm Foltz 1 Girard United
4:10 pm Foltz 10 Ashland
Saturday 7:50 am Buckeye 26 Coshocton
10:20 am Buckeye 23 Ridgeville Gold
1:40 pm Buckeye 21 Gilmour Academy Varsity
St. Vincent –
St. Mary 2
Friday 3:20 pm Foltz 3 Amherst Steele 2
5:00 pm Foltz 3 Archbishop Hoban HS JV Gold
Saturday 8:40 am Darice 15 Austintown Fitch JV
11:10 am Darice 13 Strongsville II
2:30 pm Foltz 6 Chardon 2
Stow Friday 1:40 pm Foltz 6 Shaker 1
4:10 pm Foltz 5 Valley Forge
Saturday 9:30 am Darice 14 Bay High School
12:00 pm Darice16 Riverview
2:30 pm Darice 15 Strongsville I
Strongsville I Friday 1:40 pm Foltz 5 Riverview
4:10 pm Foltz 6 Bay High School
Saturday 9:30 am Darice 15 Shaker 1
12:00 pm Darice 15 Valley Forge
2:30 pm Darice 15 Stow
Strongsville
II
Friday 12:50 pm Foltz 6 Amherst Steele 2
3:20 pm Foltz 4 Chardon 2
Saturday 8:40 am Darice 14 Archbishop Hoban HS JV Gold
11:10 am Darice 13 St. Vincent – St. Mary 2
1:40 pm Darice 13 Austintown Fitch JV
Strongsville
III
Saturday 10:20 am Foltz 1 Anthony Wayne Black
12:50 pm Foltz 1 Buckeye JV
4:10 pm Darice 13 Perrysburg 3
Sunday 8:40 am Foltz 1 Ridgeville White
10:20 am Foltz 1 South Range JV
12:00 pm Foltz 1 Medina III
Strongsville
Stangs
Saturday 10:20 am Darice 13 Brunswick MS
12:50 pm Darice 13 Medina U14
3:20 pm Darice 13 Revere MS
Sunday 7:50 am Foltz 3 Revere MS
11:10 am Foltz 1 FC RAYOS
Trinity High
School
Saturday 8:40 am Buckeye 24 Perry HS Boys
12:00 pm Buckeye 23 Leetonia
2:30 pm Buckeye 23 NPYSA FORCE
Sunday 8:40 am Foltz 12 South Range Varisty
11:10 am Foltz 11 Parma Redmen
Valley Forge Friday 1:40 pm Foltz 4 Bay High School
4:10 pm Foltz 5 Stow
Saturday 9:30 am Darice16 Riverview
12:00 pm Darice 15 Strongsville I
2:30 pm Darice 14 Shaker 1
Warren G
Harding
Saturday 7:50 am Buckeye 24 Holy Name High School
11:10 am Buckeye 24 Beaver Local Boys
1:40 pm Buckeye 24 Northwestern Huskies
Sunday 9:30 am Foltz 4 Zanesville HS
11:10 am Darice16 Riverside HS Boys
Westerville
Central
Friday 2:30 pm Buckeye 20 Archbishop Hoban HS Varsity
5:00 pm Buckeye 21 Nordonia Varsity
Saturday 12:00 pm Buckeye 25 Dover Tornadoes
3:20 pm Buckeye 24 Cincinnati Country Day
5:00 pm Buckeye 26 Norton
Sunday 10:20 am Darice 15 Clyde
12:00 pm Darice 15 Mentor Red
Westlake 1 Friday 3:20 pm Foltz 5 Chagrin Falls High School
5:50 pm Foltz 4 Brunswick 1
Saturday 11:10 am Darice 15 Ridgeville Navy
1:40 pm Darice16 Willoughby South
4:10 pm Darice16 Springfield
Westlake 2 Friday 12:50 pm Foltz 3 Lake White 2
4:10 pm Foltz 11 Mentor 3
Saturday 8:40 am Foltz 10 Shaker 2
1:40 pm Foltz 5 Brunswick 3
5:00 pm Foltz 6 St. Francis 2
Sunday 11:10 am Buckeye 26 Oak Harbor 2
12:50 pm Buckeye 26 Padua 2
Willoughby
South
Friday 5:50 pm Foltz 5 Springfield
7:30 pm Foltz 6 Brunswick 1
Saturday 11:10 am Darice16 Chagrin Falls High School
1:40 pm Darice16 Westlake 1
4:10 pm Darice 15 Ridgeville Navy
Willoughby
South 2
Saturday 10:20 am Foltz 6 Canfield 2
12:00 pm Foltz 3 Anthony Wayne White
3:20 pm Foltz 11 Olmsted Falls II
Sunday 8:40 am Buckeye 21 Medina II
11:10 am Buckeye 23 Green 2
Zanesville HS Saturday 7:50 am Buckeye 21 Beaver Local Boys
10:20 am Buckeye 24 Riverside HS Boys
1:40 pm Buckeye 23 Holy Name High School
Sunday 9:30 am Foltz 4 Warren G Harding
11:10 am Darice 15 Northwestern Huskies